Short Mat

All the fixtures and results from the Co Antrim Round Robin Short Mat Pairs at the Jim Baker Stadium.

Co Antrim Round Robin Short Mat Pairs

14th-16th October 2015
Co Antrim Round Robin Short Mat Pairs

The Co. Antrim Round Robin Short Mat Pairs runs from 14th-16th October 2015. Qualifying nights taking place on Wednesday 14th & Thursday 15th October 2015, beginning at 7.15pm sharp, with Finals Night on Friday 16th October.

Both qualifying nights consist of 8 groups of 4, with each pair playing the other pairs within their group once. Group winners will then progress to play a further knock-out game on the night to qualify for finals night.

The group draw, fixtures and all the results will be found below when available.

  • Finals
    Last 16
    S Quinn
    12
    v
    3
    E Hastings
    S McGlinchy
    6
    v
    9
    I Hobson
    M Trainer
    7
    v
    6
    A McCombe
    C Wylie
    6
    v
    7
    J Richardson
    E Crawford
    3
    v
    8
    C Beattie
    P Beattie
    6
    v
    7
    N Haire
    A Corrigan
    13
    v
    8
    M Beattie
    Quarter-Finals
    S Quinn
    9
    v
    5
    A Irwin
    I Hobson
    12
    v
    3
    C Beattie
    M Trainer
    7
    v
    6
    J Richardson
    A Corrigan
    9
    v
    6
    N Haire
    Semi-Finals
    S Quinn
    2
    v
    9
    A Corrigan
    I Hobson
    4
    v
    10
    M Trainer
    Final
    A Corrigan
    6
    v
    10
    M Trainer
  • Group W1
    TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
    1 E Hastings 3 3 0 0 52 5 47 9
    2 R Kennedy 3 0 0 3 7 42 -35 0
    3 J Smith 3 2 0 1 25 20 5 6
    4 W Beattie 3 1 0 2 18 35 -17 3
    Fixtures & Results
    J Smith
    9
    v
    5
    W Beattie
    R Kennedy
    0
    v
    18
    E Hastings
    J Smith
    3
    v
    13
    E Hastings
    W Beattie
    11
    v
    5
    R Kennedy
    J Smith
    13
    v
    2
    R Kennedy
    E Hastings
    21
    v
    2
    W Beattie
  • Group W2
    TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
    1 R Hastings 2 0 0 2 12 20 -8 0
    2 D McAllister 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    3 A Irwin 2 2 0 0 15 13 2 6
    4 A Hughes 2 1 0 1 18 12 6 3
    Fixtures & Results
    A Irwin
    7
    v
    6
    A Hughes
    R Hastings
     
    v
     
    D McAllister
    A Irwin
     
    v
     
    D McAllister
    A Hughes
    12
    v
    5
    R Hastings
    A Irwin
    8
    v
    7
    R Hastings
    D McAllister
     
    v
     
    A Hughes
  • Group W3
    TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
    1 L O'Neill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    2 S Giggles 2 1 1 0 16 14 2 4
    3 D Wright 2 0 0 2 11 17 -6 0
    4 S McGlinchy 2 1 1 0 15 11 4 4
    Fixtures & Results
    D Wright
    7
    v
    9
    S Giggles
    S McGlinchy
     
    v
     
    L O'Neill
    D Wright
     
    v
     
    L O'Neill
    S Giggles
    7
    v
    7
    S McGlinchy
    D Wright
    4
    v
    8
    S McGlinchy
    L O'Neill
     
    v
     
    S Giggles
  • Group W4
    TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
    1 J Newell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    2 S Quinn 2 2 0 0 17 13 4 6
    3 D McIlroy 2 1 0 1 16 13 3 3
    4 A Rankin 2 0 0 2 10 17 -7 0
    Fixtures & Results
    S Quinn
     
    v
     
    J Newell
    A Rankin
    4
    v
    9
    D McIlroy
    S Quinn
    9
    v
    7
    D McIlroy
    J Newell
     
    v
     
    A Rankin
    S Quinn
    8
    v
    6
    A Rankin
    D McIlroy
     
    v
     
    J Newell
  • Group W5
    TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
    1 J Calvin 3 1 0 2 19 22 -3 3
    2 M Trainer 3 3 0 0 23 16 7 9
    3 K Conlon 3 1 0 2 18 26 -8 3
    4 P Cristie 3 1 0 2 22 18 4 3
    Fixtures & Results
    P Cristie
    6
    v
    8
    J Calvin
    M Trainer
    8
    v
    7
    K Conlon
    P Cristie
    11
    v
    3
    K Conlon
    J Calvin
    4
    v
    8
    M Trainer
    P Cristie
    5
    v
    7
    M Trainer
    K Conlon
    8
    v
    7
    J Calvin
  • Group W6
    TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
    1 A McCombe 3 3 0 0 30 13 17 9
    2 A Hill 3 1 0 2 20 32 -12 3
    3 J Hassan 3 0 0 3 19 35 -16 0
    4 D McNamara 3 2 0 1 32 21 11 6
    Fixtures & Results
    J Hassan
    6
    v
    12
    A McCombe
    D McNamara
    17
    v
    5
    A Hill
    J Hassan
    5
    v
    12
    A Hill
    A McCombe
    8
    v
    4
    D McNamara
    J Hassan
    8
    v
    11
    D McNamara
    A Hill
    3
    v
    10
    A McCombe
  • Group W7
    TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
    1 B Trimble 3 2 0 1 26 18 8 6
    2 I Hobson 3 2 0 1 29 18 11 6
    3 R Armour 3 0 0 3 13 36 -23 0
    4 C Dunwoody 3 2 0 1 21 17 4 6
    Fixtures & Results
    C Dunwoody
    3
    v
    10
    B Trimble
    R Armour
    6
    v
    14
    I Hobson
    C Dunwoody
    7
    v
    4
    I Hobson
    B Trimble
    11
    v
    4
    R Armour
    C Dunwoody
    11
    v
    3
    R Armour
    I Hobson
    11
    v
    5
    B Trimble
  • Group T1
    TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
    1 S Beggs 3 1 0 2 14 31 -17 3
    2 J Gage 3 0 0 3 10 38 -28 0
    3 J Richardson 3 3 0 0 38 7 31 9
    4 P Reid 3 2 0 1 28 14 14 6
    Fixtures & Results
    J Gage
    3
    v
    13
    J Richardson
    S Beggs
    2
    v
    11
    P Reid
    J Gage
    2
    v
    16
    P Reid
    J Richardson
    15
    v
    3
    S Beggs
    J Gage
    5
    v
    9
    S Beggs
    P Reid
    1
    v
    10
    J Richardson
  • Group T2
    TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
    1 D Witherspoon 3 0 0 3 18 27 -9 0
    2 C Beattie 3 3 0 0 29 17 12 9
    3 M McMaster 3 1 0 2 18 24 -6 3
    4 G McCluskey 3 2 0 1 24 21 3 6
    Fixtures & Results
    G McCluskey
    10
    v
    3
    M McMaster
    C Beattie
    9
    v
    6
    D Witherspoon
    G McCluskey
    7
    v
    5
    D Witherspoon
    M McMaster
    4
    v
    7
    C Beattie
    G McCluskey
    7
    v
    13
    C Beattie
    D Witherspoon
    7
    v
    11
    M McMaster
  • Group T3
    TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
    1 T McClean 3 1 0 2 19 33 -14 3
    2 M McCluskey 2 1 0 1 16 14 2 3
    3 N Haire 3 2 0 1 42 16 26 6
    4 N McConkey 2 1 0 1 11 25 -14 3
    Fixtures & Results
    N McConkey
    1
    v
    22
    N Haire
    M McCluskey
    8
    v
    9
    T McClean
    N McConkey
    10
    v
    3
    T McClean
    N Haire
    5
    v
    8
    M McCluskey
    N McConkey
     
    v
     
    M McCluskey
    T McClean
    7
    v
    15
    N Haire
  • Group T4
    TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
    1 M Crawford 3 1 0 2 19 23 -4 3
    2 S Heaveron 3 2 1 0 27 18 9 7
    3 M Beattie 3 2 1 0 25 15 10 7
    4 I Douglas 3 0 0 3 11 26 -15 0
    Fixtures & Results
    M Beattie
    11
    v
    3
    I Douglas
    M Crawford
    8
    v
    11
    S Heaveron
    M Beattie
    8
    v
    8
    S Heaveron
    I Douglas
    6
    v
    7
    M Crawford
    M Beattie
    6
    v
    4
    M Crawford
    S Heaveron
    8
    v
    2
    I Douglas
  • Group T5
    TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
    1 A Morrison 3 0 1 2 18 24 -6 1
    2 T McAleavey 3 1 1 1 18 20 -2 4
    3 E Marsden 3 1 2 0 19 18 1 5
    4 E Crawford 3 2 0 1 21 14 7 6
    Fixtures & Results
    T McAleavey
    2
    v
    9
    E Crawford
    A Morrison
    7
    v
    7
    E Marsden
    T McAleavey
    6
    v
    6
    E Marsden
    E Crawford
    7
    v
    6
    A Morrison
    T McAleavey
    10
    v
    5
    A Morrison
    E Marsden
    6
    v
    5
    E Crawford
  • Group T6
    TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
    1 P Beattie 3 3 0 0 32 11 21 9
    2 T Morrison 3 0 0 3 13 32 -19 0
    3 J Graham 3 2 0 1 21 23 -2 6
    4 A Cockcroft 3 1 0 2 22 22 0 3
    Fixtures & Results
    P Beattie
    9
    v
    6
    A Cockcroft
    T Morrison
    6
    v
    10
    J Graham
    P Beattie
    14
    v
    1
    J Graham
    A Cockcroft
    13
    v
    3
    T Morrison
    P Beattie
    9
    v
    4
    T Morrison
    J Graham
    10
    v
    3
    A Cockcroft
  • Group T7
    TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
    1 A Coleman 3 1 0 2 21 24 -3 3
    2 C Wylie 3 2 0 1 24 18 6 6
    3 S Hedley 3 2 0 1 20 20 0 6
    4 M McNicholl 3 1 0 2 18 21 -3 3
    Fixtures & Results
    A Coleman
    5
    v
    11
    M McNicholl
    S Hedley
    6
    v
    9
    C Wylie
    A Coleman
    10
    v
    5
    C Wylie
    M McNicholl
    5
    v
    6
    S Hedley
    A Coleman
    6
    v
    8
    S Hedley
    C Wylie
    10
    v
    2
    M McNicholl
  • Group T8
    TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
    1 A Patterson 3 1 0 2 23 28 -5 3
    2 A Corrigan 3 3 0 0 30 17 13 9
    3 W Morrison 3 0 0 3 19 30 -11 0
    4 I Craig 3 2 0 1 25 22 3 6
    Fixtures & Results
    W Morrison
    5
    v
    9
    A Corrigan
    I Craig
    10
    v
    5
    A Patterson
    W Morrison
    7
    v
    10
    A Patterson
    A Corrigan
    10
    v
    4
    I Craig
    W Morrison
    7
    v
    11
    I Craig
    A Patterson
    8
    v
    11
    A Corrigan