Leagues

All the fixtures and results from the leagues at the Jim Baker Stadium.

Ladies Afternoon League

  • 4th October 2018 - 28th March 2019 (2:00 PM)
TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
1 Templeton - Tinsley 16 12 1 3 260 145 115 40
2 Logan - Adair 17 12 0 5 234 167 67 38
3 McLaughlin - Pauley 18 10 2 6 214 180 34 37
4 McCandless - Murray 14 8 0 6 162 154 8 25
5 Armour - Earley 17 6 0 11 196 204 -8 25
6 Lyle - Mairs 17 7 0 10 177 237 -60 23
7 Arthur - Campion 15 6 0 9 156 197 -41 21
8 Cornhill - Kyles 14 5 1 8 165 193 -28 19
9 Kelly - Menice 18 4 2 12 172 259 -87 19
10 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Fixtures & Results

  • 4th October 2018 (2:00 PM)
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Armour - Earley
    McLaughlin - Pauley
    19
    v
    9
    Logan - Adair
    Lyle - Mairs
    13
    v
    11
    Kelly - Menice
    McCandless - Murray
    17
    v
    9
    Arthur - Campion
    Templeton - Tinsley
    19
    v
    6
    Cornhill - Kyles
  • 11th October 2018 (2:00 PM)
    Cornhill - Kyles
    8
    v
    20
    McCandless - Murray
    Lyle - Mairs
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Armour - Earley
    7
    v
    11
    Logan - Adair
    Kelly - Menice
    6
    v
    17
    Templeton - Tinsley
    Arthur - Campion
    9
    v
    18
    McLaughlin - Pauley
  • 18th October 2018 (2:00 PM)
    Logan - Adair
    19
    v
    5
    Arthur - Campion
    Templeton - Tinsley
    11
    v
    9
    Armour - Earley
    Cornhill - Kyles
    26
    v
    6
    McLaughlin - Pauley
    Kelly - Menice
     
    v
     
    BYE
    McCandless - Murray
    24
    v
    8
    Lyle - Mairs
  • 25th October 2018 (2:00 PM)
    McLaughlin - Pauley
    8
    v
    8
    Kelly - Menice
    BYE
     
    v
     
    McCandless - Murray
    Arthur - Campion
    17
    v
    13
    Templeton - Tinsley
    Logan - Adair
     
    v
     
    Cornhill - Kyles
    Armour - Earley
    18
    v
    4
    Lyle - Mairs
  • 1st November 2018 (2:00 PM)
    Templeton - Tinsley
    23
    v
    7
    Logan - Adair
    McCandless - Murray
    15
    v
    9
    Kelly - Menice
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Cornhill - Kyles
    Lyle - Mairs
    4
    v
    16
    McLaughlin - Pauley
    Armour - Earley
    9
    v
    14
    Arthur - Campion
  • 8th November 2018 (2:00 PM)
    Templeton - Tinsley
    23
    v
    3
    Lyle - Mairs
    Cornhill - Kyles
    15
    v
    10
    Arthur - Campion
    McCandless - Murray
    2
    v
    10
    McLaughlin - Pauley
    Kelly - Menice
    13
    v
    15
    Armour - Earley
    Logan - Adair
     
    v
     
    BYE
  • 15th November 2018 (2:00 PM)
    Cornhill - Kyles
    14
    v
    12
    Kelly - Menice
    Armour - Earley
    22
    v
    7
    McCandless - Murray
    Arthur - Campion
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Lyle - Mairs
    9
    v
    20
    Logan - Adair
    McLaughlin - Pauley
    11
    v
    9
    Templeton - Tinsley
  • 22nd November 2018 (2:00 PM)
    BYE
     
    v
     
    McLaughlin - Pauley
    Arthur - Campion
    7
    v
    15
    Lyle - Mairs
    Logan - Adair
    11
    v
    12
    Kelly - Menice
    Templeton - Tinsley
    16
    v
    4
    McCandless - Murray
    Armour - Earley
    15
    v
    14
    Cornhill - Kyles
  • 29th November 2018 (2:00 PM)
    McLaughlin - Pauley
    13
    v
    9
    Armour - Earley
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Templeton - Tinsley
    Lyle - Mairs
    14
    v
    4
    Cornhill - Kyles
    McCandless - Murray
    13
    v
    10
    Logan - Adair
    Kelly - Menice
     
    v
     
    Arthur - Campion
  • 6th December 2018 (2:00 PM)
    Arthur - Campion
     
    v
     
    McCandless - Murray
    Cornhill - Kyles
    19
    v
    12
    Templeton - Tinsley
    Logan - Adair
    17
    v
    6
    McLaughlin - Pauley
    Armour - Earley
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Kelly - Menice
    12
    v
    9
    Lyle - Mairs
  • 13th December 2018 (2:00 PM)
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Lyle - Mairs
    Templeton - Tinsley
    21
    v
    6
    Kelly - Menice
    Logan - Adair
    14
    v
    13
    Armour - Earley
    McLaughlin - Pauley
    10
    v
    11
    Arthur - Campion
    McCandless - Murray
    15
    v
    6
    Cornhill - Kyles
  • 20th December 2018 (2:00 PM)
    Armour - Earley
     
    v
     
    Templeton - Tinsley
    Arthur - Campion
     
    v
     
    Logan - Adair
    Lyle - Mairs
     
    v
     
    McCandless - Murray
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Kelly - Menice
    McLaughlin - Pauley
     
    v
     
    Cornhill - Kyles
  • 3rd January 2019 (2:00 PM)
    Lyle - Mairs
     
    v
     
    Armour - Earley
    Cornhill - Kyles
    6
    v
    23
    Logan - Adair
    Templeton - Tinsley
    16
    v
    9
    Arthur - Campion
    McCandless - Murray
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Kelly - Menice
    7
    v
    23
    McLaughlin - Pauley
  • 10th January 2019 (2:00 PM)
    Kelly - Menice
    17
    v
    9
    McCandless - Murray
    McLaughlin - Pauley
    13
    v
    15
    Lyle - Mairs
    Arthur - Campion
    13
    v
    9
    Armour - Earley
    Cornhill - Kyles
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Logan - Adair
    4
    v
    12
    Templeton - Tinsley
  • 17th January 2019 (2:00 PM)
    Arthur - Campion
    14
    v
    8
    Cornhill - Kyles
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Logan - Adair
    McLaughlin - Pauley
    2
    v
    10
    McCandless - Murray
    Armour - Earley
    19
    v
    5
    Kelly - Menice
    Lyle - Mairs
    11
    v
    19
    Templeton - Tinsley
  • 24th January 2019 (2:00 PM)
    McCandless - Murray
    9
    v
    13
    Armour - Earley
    Kelly - Menice
    9
    v
    9
    Cornhill - Kyles
    Templeton - Tinsley
    13
    v
    13
    McLaughlin - Pauley
    Logan - Adair
    21
    v
    9
    Lyle - Mairs
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Arthur - Campion
  • 31st January 2019 (2:00 PM)
    Kelly - Menice
    8
    v
    14
    Logan - Adair
    McLaughlin - Pauley
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Lyle - Mairs
    12
    v
    14
    Arthur - Campion
    McCandless - Murray
     
    v
     
    Templeton - Tinsley
    Cornhill - Kyles
    20
    v
    9
    Armour - Earley
  • 7th February 2019 (2:00 PM)
    Armour - Earley
    6
    v
    15
    McLaughlin - Pauley
    Cornhill - Kyles
    10
    v
    15
    Lyle - Mairs
    Templeton - Tinsley
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Arthur - Campion
    10
    v
    13
    Kelly - Menice
    Logan - Adair
    18
    v
    3
    McCandless - Murray
  • 14th February 2019 (2:00 PM)
    McCandless - Murray
     
    v
     
    Arthur - Campion
    Lyle - Mairs
    16
    v
    6
    Kelly - Menice
    McLaughlin - Pauley
    6
    v
    11
    Logan - Adair
    Templeton - Tinsley
     
    v
     
    Cornhill - Kyles
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Armour - Earley
  • 21st February 2019 (2:00 PM)
    Lyle - Mairs
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Kelly - Menice
    10
    v
    20
    Templeton - Tinsley
    Armour - Earley
    8
    v
    11
    Logan - Adair
    Cornhill - Kyles
     
    v
     
    McCandless - Murray
    Arthur - Campion
    6
    v
    9
    McLaughlin - Pauley
  • 28th February 2019 (2:00 PM)
    Templeton - Tinsley
    16
    v
    10
    Armour - Earley
    Logan - Adair
    14
    v
    8
    Arthur - Campion
    McCandless - Murray
    14
    v
    6
    Lyle - Mairs
    Kelly - Menice
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Cornhill - Kyles
     
    v
     
    McLaughlin - Pauley
  • 14th March 2019 (2:00 PM)
    Logan - Adair
     
    v
     
    Cornhill - Kyles
    BYE
     
    v
     
    McCandless - Murray
    McLaughlin - Pauley
    16
    v
    8
    Kelly - Menice
    Armour - Earley
    5
    v
    14
    Lyle - Mairs
    Arthur - Campion
     
    v
     
    Templeton - Tinsley
  • 21st March 2019 (2:00 PM)
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Cornhill - Kyles
    Armour - Earley
     
    v
     
    Arthur - Campion
    McCandless - Murray
     
    v
     
    Kelly - Menice
    Lyle - Mairs
     
    v
     
    McLaughlin - Pauley
    Templeton - Tinsley
     
    v
     
    Logan - Adair
  • 28th March 2019 (2:00 PM)
    McCandless - Murray
     
    v
     
    McLaughlin - Pauley
    Kelly - Menice
     
    v
     
    Armour - Earley
    Logan - Adair
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Cornhill - Kyles
     
    v
     
    Arthur - Campion
    Templeton - Tinsley
     
    v
     
    Lyle - Mairs

All fixtures subject to change