Leagues

All the fixtures and results from the leagues at the Jim Baker Stadium.

Tuesday Evening Open Pairs

  • 13th September 2022 - 28th March 2023 (7:30 PM)
TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
1 R Nash 2 2 0 0 50 18 32 6
2 M Trew 2 2 0 0 41 13 28 6
3 C Devlin 2 2 0 0 40 18 22 6
4 P Donnelly 2 1 0 1 38 26 12 4
5 T Evans 1 1 0 0 11 10 1 3
6 M Broderick 2 1 0 1 26 30 -4 3
7 R McCullough 2 1 0 1 24 35 -11 3
8 SP Donnelly 2 1 0 1 18 41 -23 3
9 A McCord 1 0 0 1 13 14 -1 1
10 K O'Neill 1 0 0 1 10 11 -1 1
11 R Speers 1 0 0 1 9 11 -2 1
12 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 R Wallace 1 0 0 1 11 18 -7 0
14 G Neill 1 0 0 1 7 21 -14 0
15 L Craig 1 0 0 1 8 23 -15 0
16 U Boyle 1 0 0 1 4 21 -17 0

Fixtures & Results

  • 13th September 2022 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    L Craig
    8
    v
    23
    P Donnelly
    Rink 3
    M Broderick
    5
    v
    26
    C Devlin
    Rink 4
    U Boyle
     
    v
     
    A McCord
    Rink 5
    R Wallace
     
    v
     
    T Evans
    Rink 9
    SP Donnelly
    7
    v
    32
    R Nash
    Rink 10
    R Speers
     
    v
     
    K O'Neill
    Rink 8
    M Trew
    20
    v
    6
    R McCullough
    Rink 11
    G Neill
     
    v
     
    BYE
  • 20th September 2022 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    SP Donnelly
    11
    v
    9
    R Speers
    Rink 3
    M Trew
    21
    v
    7
    G Neill
    Rink 4
    BYE
     
    v
     
    L Craig
    Rink 5
    P Donnelly
    15
    v
    18
    R McCullough
    Rink 9
    C Devlin
    14
    v
    13
    A McCord
    Rink 10
    R Wallace
    11
    v
    18
    R Nash
    Rink 8
    K O'Neill
    10
    v
    11
    T Evans
    Rink 11
    M Broderick
    21
    v
    4
    U Boyle
  • 27th September 2022 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    C Devlin
     
    v
     
    G Neill
    Rink 3
    L Craig
     
    v
     
    K O'Neill
    Rink 4
    R Speers
     
    v
     
    M Trew
    Rink 5
    A McCord
     
    v
     
    SP Donnelly
    Rink 9
    R McCullough
     
    v
     
    M Broderick
    Rink 10
    R Wallace
     
    v
     
    U Boyle
    Rink 8
    R Nash
     
    v
     
    P Donnelly
    Rink 11
    BYE
     
    v
     
    T Evans
  • 4th October 2022 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    T Evans
     
    v
     
    R McCullough
    Rink 3
    BYE
     
    v
     
    SP Donnelly
    Rink 4
    C Devlin
     
    v
     
    K O'Neill
    Rink 5
    G Neill
     
    v
     
    U Boyle
    Rink 9
    P Donnelly
     
    v
     
    M Trew
    Rink 10
    A McCord
     
    v
     
    M Broderick
    Rink 8
    L Craig
     
    v
     
    R Wallace
    Rink 11
    R Nash
     
    v
     
    R Speers
  • 11th October 2022 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    K O'Neill
     
    v
     
    R Nash
    Rink 3
    R Wallace
     
    v
     
    A McCord
    Rink 4
    R McCullough
     
    v
     
    R Speers
    Rink 5
    M Broderick
     
    v
     
    L Craig
    Rink 9
    U Boyle
     
    v
     
    C Devlin
    Rink 10
    P Donnelly
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Rink 8
    SP Donnelly
     
    v
     
    G Neill
    Rink 11
    M Trew
     
    v
     
    T Evans
  • 18th October 2022 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    T Evans
     
    v
     
    U Boyle
    Rink 3
    R Nash
     
    v
     
    R McCullough
    Rink 4
    SP Donnelly
     
    v
     
    R Wallace
    Rink 5
    M Trew
     
    v
     
    K O'Neill
    Rink 9
    G Neill
     
    v
     
    P Donnelly
    Rink 10
    BYE
     
    v
     
    M Broderick
    Rink 8
    R Speers
     
    v
     
    A McCord
    Rink 11
    L Craig
     
    v
     
    C Devlin
  • 25th October 2022 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    A McCord
     
    v
     
    L Craig
    Rink 3
    U Boyle
     
    v
     
    R Nash
    Rink 4
    M Broderick
     
    v
     
    G Neill
    Rink 5
    P Donnelly
     
    v
     
    R Speers
    Rink 9
    K O'Neill
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Rink 10
    C Devlin
     
    v
     
    M Trew
    Rink 8
    T Evans
     
    v
     
    SP Donnelly
    Rink 11
    R Wallace
     
    v
     
    R McCullough
  • 1st November 2022 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    A McCord
     
    v
     
    K O'Neill
    Rink 3
    M Broderick
     
    v
     
    T Evans
    Rink 4
    C Devlin
     
    v
     
    R Nash
    Rink 5
    R McCullough
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Rink 9
    R Speers
     
    v
     
    R Wallace
    Rink 10
    G Neill
     
    v
     
    L Craig
    Rink 8
    U Boyle
     
    v
     
    M Trew
    Rink 11
    P Donnelly
     
    v
     
    SP Donnelly
  • 8th November 2022 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    R Wallace
     
    v
     
    P Donnelly
    Rink 3
    R Speers
     
    v
     
    G Neill
    Rink 4
    R Nash
     
    v
     
    T Evans
    Rink 5
    R McCullough
     
    v
     
    C Devlin
    Rink 9
    M Trew
     
    v
     
    L Craig
    Rink 10
    SP Donnelly
     
    v
     
    U Boyle
    Rink 8
    M Broderick
     
    v
     
    K O'Neill
    Rink 11
    A McCord
     
    v
     
    BYE
  • 15th November 2022 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    M Trew
     
    v
     
    M Broderick
    Rink 3
    T Evans
     
    v
     
    P Donnelly
    Rink 4
    G Neill
     
    v
     
    A McCord
    Rink 5
    L Craig
     
    v
     
    R Nash
    Rink 9
    BYE
     
    v
     
    R Wallace
    Rink 10
    K O'Neill
     
    v
     
    R McCullough
    Rink 8
    SP Donnelly
     
    v
     
    C Devlin
    Rink 11
    U Boyle
     
    v
     
    R Speers
  • 22nd November 2022 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    C Devlin
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Rink 3
    M Broderick
     
    v
     
    R Speers
    Rink 4
    P Donnelly
     
    v
     
    U Boyle
    Rink 5
    R Nash
     
    v
     
    M Trew
    Rink 9
    A McCord
     
    v
     
    T Evans
    Rink 10
    L Craig
     
    v
     
    SP Donnelly
    Rink 8
    G Neill
     
    v
     
    R McCullough
    Rink 11
    K O'Neill
     
    v
     
    R Wallace
  • 29th November 2022 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    M Trew
     
    v
     
    R Wallace
    Rink 3
    C Devlin
     
    v
     
    P Donnelly
    Rink 4
    R McCullough
     
    v
     
    L Craig
    Rink 5
    M Broderick
     
    v
     
    SP Donnelly
    Rink 9
    U Boyle
     
    v
     
    K O'Neill
    Rink 10
    T Evans
     
    v
     
    G Neill
    Rink 8
    R Speers
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Rink 11
    A McCord
     
    v
     
    R Nash
  • 13th December 2022 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    R Nash
     
    v
     
    G Neill
    Rink 3
    R McCullough
     
    v
     
    A McCord
    Rink 4
    K O'Neill
     
    v
     
    P Donnelly
    Rink 5
    R Speers
     
    v
     
    C Devlin
    Rink 9
    L Craig
     
    v
     
    T Evans
    Rink 10
    U Boyle
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Rink 8
    R Wallace
     
    v
     
    M Broderick
    Rink 11
    SP Donnelly
     
    v
     
    M Trew
  • 20th December 2022 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    R Speers
     
    v
     
    L Craig
    Rink 3
    SP Donnelly
     
    v
     
    K O'Neill
    Rink 4
    BYE
     
    v
     
    M Trew
    Rink 5
    G Neill
     
    v
     
    R Wallace
    Rink 9
    R Nash
     
    v
     
    M Broderick
    Rink 10
    T Evans
     
    v
     
    C Devlin
    Rink 8
    A McCord
     
    v
     
    P Donnelly
    Rink 11
    U Boyle
     
    v
     
    R McCullough
  • 3rd January 2023 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    R McCullough
     
    v
     
    SP Donnelly
    Rink 3
    C Devlin
     
    v
     
    R Wallace
    Rink 4
    T Evans
     
    v
     
    R Speers
    Rink 5
    L Craig
     
    v
     
    U Boyle
    Rink 9
    P Donnelly
     
    v
     
    M Broderick
    Rink 10
    M Trew
     
    v
     
    A McCord
    Rink 8
    BYE
     
    v
     
    R Nash
    Rink 11
    K O'Neill
     
    v
     
    G Neill
  • 10th January 2023 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    C Devlin
     
    v
     
    M Broderick
    Rink 3
    A McCord
     
    v
     
    U Boyle
    Rink 4
    R Nash
     
    v
     
    SP Donnelly
    Rink 5
    T Evans
     
    v
     
    R Wallace
    Rink 9
    K O'Neill
     
    v
     
    R Speers
    Rink 10
    R McCullough
     
    v
     
    M Trew
    Rink 8
    BYE
     
    v
     
    G Neill
    Rink 11
    P Donnelly
     
    v
     
    L Craig
  • 17th January 2023 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    T Evans
     
    v
     
    K O'Neill
    Rink 3
    L Craig
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Rink 4
    U Boyle
     
    v
     
    M Broderick
    Rink 5
    A McCord
     
    v
     
    C Devlin
    Rink 9
    R McCullough
     
    v
     
    P Donnelly
    Rink 10
    R Nash
     
    v
     
    R Wallace
    Rink 8
    G Neill
     
    v
     
    M Trew
    Rink 11
    R Speers
     
    v
     
    SP Donnelly
  • 24th January 2023 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    U Boyle
     
    v
     
    R Wallace
    Rink 3
    M Trew
     
    v
     
    R Speers
    Rink 4
    SP Donnelly
     
    v
     
    A McCord
    Rink 5
    T Evans
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Rink 9
    G Neill
     
    v
     
    C Devlin
    Rink 10
    P Donnelly
     
    v
     
    R Nash
    Rink 8
    K O'Neill
     
    v
     
    L Craig
    Rink 11
    M Broderick
     
    v
     
    R McCullough
  • 31st January 2023 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    SP Donnelly
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Rink 3
    M Trew
     
    v
     
    P Donnelly
    Rink 4
    R Wallace
     
    v
     
    L Craig
    Rink 5
    U Boyle
     
    v
     
    G Neill
    Rink 9
    R McCullough
     
    v
     
    T Evans
    Rink 10
    R Speers
     
    v
     
    R Nash
    Rink 8
    M Broderick
     
    v
     
    A McCord
    Rink 11
    K O'Neill
     
    v
     
    C Devlin
  • 7th February 2023 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    BYE
     
    v
     
    P Donnelly
    Rink 3
    C Devlin
     
    v
     
    U Boyle
    Rink 4
    T Evans
     
    v
     
    M Trew
    Rink 5
    R Nash
     
    v
     
    K O'Neill
    Rink 9
    G Neill
     
    v
     
    SP Donnelly
    Rink 10
    L Craig
     
    v
     
    M Broderick
    Rink 8
    R Speers
     
    v
     
    R McCullough
    Rink 11
    A McCord
     
    v
     
    R Wallace
  • 14th February 2023 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    R McCullough
     
    v
     
    R Nash
    Rink 3
    M Broderick
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Rink 4
    P Donnelly
     
    v
     
    G Neill
    Rink 5
    K O'Neill
     
    v
     
    M Trew
    Rink 9
    A McCord
     
    v
     
    R Speers
    Rink 10
    R Wallace
     
    v
     
    SP Donnelly
    Rink 8
    U Boyle
     
    v
     
    T Evans
    Rink 11
    C Devlin
     
    v
     
    L Craig
  • 21st February 2023 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    G Neill
     
    v
     
    M Broderick
    Rink 3
    SP Donnelly
     
    v
     
    T Evans
    Rink 4
    R McCullough
     
    v
     
    R Wallace
    Rink 5
    R Speers
     
    v
     
    P Donnelly
    Rink 9
    L Craig
     
    v
     
    A McCord
    Rink 10
    M Trew
     
    v
     
    C Devlin
    Rink 8
    R Nash
     
    v
     
    U Boyle
    Rink 11
    BYE
     
    v
     
    K O'Neill
  • 28th February 2023 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    M Trew
     
    v
     
    U Boyle
    Rink 3
    L Craig
     
    v
     
    G Neill
    Rink 4
    BYE
     
    v
     
    R McCullough
    Rink 5
    SP Donnelly
     
    v
     
    P Donnelly
    Rink 9
    R Wallace
     
    v
     
    R Speers
    Rink 10
    K O'Neill
     
    v
     
    A McCord
    Rink 8
    R Nash
     
    v
     
    C Devlin
    Rink 11
    T Evans
     
    v
     
    M Broderick
  • 14th March 2023 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    G Neill
     
    v
     
    R Speers
    Rink 3
    T Evans
     
    v
     
    R Nash
    Rink 4
    K O'Neill
     
    v
     
    M Broderick
    Rink 5
    BYE
     
    v
     
    A McCord
    Rink 9
    U Boyle
     
    v
     
    SP Donnelly
    Rink 10
    C Devlin
     
    v
     
    R McCullough
    Rink 8
    P Donnelly
     
    v
     
    R Wallace
    Rink 11
    L Craig
     
    v
     
    M Trew
  • 21st March 2023 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    R Speers
     
    v
     
    U Boyle
    Rink 3
    R McCullough
     
    v
     
    K O'Neill
    Rink 4
    C Devlin
     
    v
     
    SP Donnelly
    Rink 5
    M Broderick
     
    v
     
    M Trew
    Rink 9
    R Nash
     
    v
     
    L Craig
    Rink 10
    A McCord
     
    v
     
    G Neill
    Rink 8
    R Wallace
     
    v
     
    BYE
    Rink 11
    P Donnelly
     
    v
     
    T Evans
  • 28th March 2023 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    T Evans
     
    v
     
    A McCord
    Rink 3
    U Boyle
     
    v
     
    P Donnelly
    Rink 4
    BYE
     
    v
     
    C Devlin
    Rink 5
    R Wallace
     
    v
     
    K O'Neill
    Rink 9
    M Trew
     
    v
     
    R Nash
    Rink 10
    R Speers
     
    v
     
    M Broderick
    Rink 8
    SP Donnelly
     
    v
     
    L Craig
    Rink 11
    R McCullough
     
    v
     
    G Neill
  • 4th April 2023 (7:30 PM)
    Rink 2
    L Craig
     
    v
     
    R McCullough
    Rink 3
    R Wallace
     
    v
     
    M Trew
    Rink 4
    K O'Neill
     
    v
     
    U Boyle
    Rink 5
    SP Donnelly
     
    v
     
    M Broderick
    Rink 9
    BYE
     
    v
     
    R Speers
    Rink 10
    G Neill
     
    v
     
    T Evans
    Rink 8
    P Donnelly
     
    v
     
    C Devlin
    Rink 11
    R Nash
     
    v
     
    A McCord

All fixtures subject to change