Leagues & results · 2024/25
Season
Veterans Division 2 table
#TeamPSDPts
1The Bowling Stones33+457219
2Tullygarley33+347167
3Antrim II33+99155
4Forth River31+92147
5Antrim III33+77146
6Nortel33+158140
7Whitehead B33+10136
8Ulster Transport II33-59123
9Ulster Transport III33-113113
10Carnmoney Pres31-14396
11Seven Towers31-32474
12Curran II31-60136
Final table · 194 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- Tullygarley30–38Antrim II
- Seven Towers27–31Curran II
- Antrim III40–25Whitehead B
- Ulster Transport III17–41The Bowling Stones
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 18 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 9 Apr
- Teams
- 12
- Matches played
- 194
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →