Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2024/25

Season

Veterans Division 2 table

#TeamPSDPts
1The Bowling Stones33+457219
2Tullygarley33+347167
3Antrim II33+99155
4Forth River31+92147
5Antrim III33+77146
6Nortel33+158140
7Whitehead B33+10136
8Ulster Transport II33-59123
9Ulster Transport III33-113113
10Carnmoney Pres31-14396
11Seven Towers31-32474
12Curran II31-60136
Final table · 194 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2024/25 winnersThe Bowling StonesRunners-up Tullygarley.

Latest results

  • Tullygarley30–38Antrim II
  • Seven Towers27–31Curran II
  • Antrim III40–25Whitehead B
  • Ulster Transport III17–41The Bowling Stones

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 18 Sept
Last match
Wed 9 Apr
Teams
12
Matches played
194

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall
2024/25 leagues, tables and results | Jim Baker Stadium