Latest News

All the latest news from the Jim Baker Stadium.

Men's Championship Draws 2019/20

The draws for the Men's Championships for the 2019-20 season have been completed. First ties will commence on Tuesday 1st October 2019, with a full schedule of dates listed below.

Singles

(First named player to supply a marker)

1st Round

(Tuesday 29th October @ 7pm)

P Donnelly v S McKinley
M McKenna v R Curran
A Matchett v A Conly
A McKeown v J Moffett
S Beggs v J Burns (Snr)

(Tuesday 5th November @ 7pm)

K O'Neill v J Montgomery
M Petticrew v G McKee
Ali Coleman v S Jess
M Albert v A McCord
I McMenamin v R Nash
Aa Coleman v E Sands
RA Coleman v S Barkley
R Bell v J Kyle
Stu Coleman v A Duncan

Byes – A Kyle & S Coleman (Snr)

2nd Round

(Tuesday 26th November @ 7pm)

Quarter Finals

(Tuesday 10th December @ 7pm)

Semi Finals

(Friday 20th December @ 7pm)

Final

(TBD)

Pairs

1st Round

(Tuesday 1st October @ 7pm)

A Duncan 15-18 RA Coleman
N Walls 1-34 A Coleman
R Bell 13-19 S McKinley
R Curran 13-20 S Coleman (Snr)
M McKenna 25-21 J Caldwell
A McKeown 23-10 A McCord
M Petticrew 14-13 J Burns (Snr)
M Albert 3-25 A Kyle

Quarter Finals

(Friday 18th October @ 7pm)

RA Coleman 9-18 A Coleman
J Moffett 2-20 S Coleman (Snr)
M McKenna 12-22 A McKeown
M Petticrew v w/o A Kyle

Semi Finals

(Tuesday 17th December @ 7pm)

A Coleman v S Coleman
A McKeown v A Kyle

Final

(TBD)

Triples

Quarter Finals

(Tuesday 8th October @ 7pm)

A Kyle 5-19 RA Coleman
N Walls 1-26 S McKinley
M Petticrew 19-14 M Albert
J Caldwell 10-18 G McKee

Semi Finals

(Friday 29th November @ 7pm)

RA Coleman v S McKinley
M Petticrew v G McKee

Final

(TBD)

Fours

Quarter Finals

(Tuesday 15th October @ 7pm)

RA Coleman 16-15 M Petticrew
A Kyle 20-3 N Walls
J Caldwell 13-12 S Coleman (Snr)

Byes – M Albert

Semi Finals

(Friday 3rd January @ 7pm)

M Albert v RA Coleman
A Kyle v J Caldwell

Final

(TBD)

Junior Singles

(First named player to supply a marker)

1st Round

(Tuesday 22nd October @ 7pm)

S Millar v I McMenamin
D Bodles v Aa Coleman
J Burns (Jnr) v A McKeown
A Conly v J Moffett
P Haughey v J Kyle

Byes – S Barkley, M Albert, M Petticrew

Quarter Finals

(Tuesday 12th November @ 7pm)

Semi Finals

(Friday 13th December @ 7pm)

Final

(TBD)