Latest News

All the latest news from the Jim Baker Stadium.

Men's Championship Draws 2019/20

The draws for the Men's Championships for the 2019-20 season have been completed. First ties will commence on Tuesday 1st October 2019, with a full schedule of dates listed below.

Singles

(First named player to supply a marker)

1st Round

(Tuesday 29th October @ 7pm)

P Donnelly 5-21 S McKinley
M McKenna 20-21 R Curran
A Matchett v w/o A Conly
A McKeown w/o v J Moffett
S Beggs 21-7 J Burns (Snr)

(Tuesday 5th November @ 7pm)

K O'Neill 7-21 J Montgomery
M Petticrew 12-21 G McKee
Ali Coleman 12-21 S Jess
M Albert 21-10 A McCord
I McMenamin w/o v R Nash
Aa Coleman 17-21 E Sands
RA Coleman 10-21 S Barkley
R Bell 21-14 J Kyle
Stu Coleman 15-21 A Duncan

Byes – A Kyle & S Coleman (Snr)

2nd Round

(Thursday 21st November @ 7pm)

A Kyle 21-8 S McKinley
R Curran 21-7 A Conly
A McKeown 21-17 S Beggs
J Montgomery w/o v G McKee
S Jess 21-14 M Albert
I McMenamin 13-21 E Sands
S Barkley 21-6 R Bell
A Duncan 21-5 S Coleman

Quarter Finals

(Tuesday 26th November @ 7pm)

A Kyle 21-3 R Curran
A McKeown 21-16 J Montgomery
S Jess 21-9 E Sands
S Barkley 16-21 A Duncan

Semi Finals

(TBD @ 7pm)

A Kyle v A McKeown
S Jess v A Duncan

Final

(TBD)

Pairs

1st Round

(Tuesday 1st October @ 7pm)

A Duncan 15-18 RA Coleman
N Walls 1-34 A Coleman
R Bell 13-19 S McKinley
R Curran 13-20 S Coleman (Snr)
M McKenna 25-21 J Caldwell
A McKeown 23-10 A McCord
M Petticrew 14-13 J Burns (Snr)
M Albert 3-25 A Kyle

Quarter Finals

(Friday 18th October @ 7pm)

RA Coleman 9-18 A Coleman
J Moffett 2-20 S Coleman (Snr)
M McKenna 12-22 A McKeown
M Petticrew v w/o A Kyle

Semi Finals

(TBD @ 7pm)

A Coleman v S Coleman
A McKeown v A Kyle

Final

(TBD)

Triples

Quarter Finals

(Tuesday 8th October @ 7pm)

A Kyle 5-19 RA Coleman
N Walls 1-26 S McKinley
M Petticrew 19-14 M Albert
J Caldwell 10-18 G McKee

Semi Finals

(TBD @ 7pm)

RA Coleman v S McKinley
M Petticrew v G McKee

Final

(TBD)

Fours

Quarter Finals

(Tuesday 15th October @ 7pm)

RA Coleman 16-15 M Petticrew
A Kyle 20-3 N Walls
J Caldwell 13-12 S Coleman (Snr)

Byes – M Albert

Semi Finals

(TBD @ 7pm)

M Albert v RA Coleman
A Kyle v J Caldwell

Final

(TBD)

Junior Singles

(First named player to supply a marker)

1st Round

(Tuesday 22nd October @ 7pm)

S Millar 21-18 I McMenamin
D Bodles 10-21 Aa Coleman
J Burns (Jnr) 4-21 A McKeown
A Conly 21-14 J Moffett
P Haughey w/o v J Kyle

Byes – S Barkley, M Albert, M Petticrew

Quarter Finals

(Tuesday 12th November @ 7pm)

S Barkley 21-4 S Millar
Aa Coleman 21-11 M Albert
A McKeown 21-14 A Conly
P Haughey 11-21 M Petticrew

Semi Finals

(TBD @ 7pm)

S Barkley v Aa Coleman
A McKeown v M Petticrew

Final

(TBD)