Leagues & results · 2010/11
Season
Veterans Division 2 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Mossley B28+133.5145
2Donaghadee28+122.25143
3Larne28+91141
4Lurgan28+77.75131
5Portadown B28+79123
6Nortel B28+7113
7Ward Park28-13.75110
8Curran28-51105
9Donaghadee B28-10798
10Dromore28-3697
11Carrick28-38.597
12Salisbury Park28-104.2589
13Newtownabbey28-16064
Final table · 182 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- Portadown B23–24Donaghadee B
- Lurgan29–17Salisbury Park
- Curran1–0Newtownabbey
- Dromore25–30Ward Park
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 8 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 30 Mar
- Teams
- 13
- Matches played
- 182
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →