Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2010/11

Season

Veterans Division 2 table

#TeamPSDPts
1Mossley B28+133.5145
2Donaghadee28+122.25143
3Larne28+91141
4Lurgan28+77.75131
5Portadown B28+79123
6Nortel B28+7113
7Ward Park28-13.75110
8Curran28-51105
9Donaghadee B28-10798
10Dromore28-3697
11Carrick28-38.597
12Salisbury Park28-104.2589
13Newtownabbey28-16064
Final table · 182 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2010/11 winnersMossley BRunners-up Donaghadee.

Latest results

  • Portadown B23–24Donaghadee B
  • Lurgan29–17Salisbury Park
  • Curran1–0Newtownabbey
  • Dromore25–30Ward Park

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 8 Sept
Last match
Wed 30 Mar
Teams
13
Matches played
182

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall