Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 2 · 2010/11

#TeamPSDPts
1Mossley B28+133.5145
2Donaghadee28+122.25143
3Larne28+91141
4Lurgan28+77.75131
5Portadown B28+79123
6Nortel B28+7113
7Ward Park28-13.75110
8Curran28-51105
9Donaghadee B28-10798
10Dromore28-3697
11Carrick28-38.597
12Salisbury Park28-104.2589
13Newtownabbey28-16064

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 8 Sept
Last match
Wed 30 Mar
Teams
13
Matches played
182

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall
Veterans Division 2 · 2010/11 — table, fixtures and results | Jim Baker Stadium