Veterans Division 2 · 2010/11
#TeamPSDPts
1Mossley B28+133.5145
2Donaghadee28+122.25143
3Larne28+91141
4Lurgan28+77.75131
5Portadown B28+79123
6Nortel B28+7113
7Ward Park28-13.75110
8Curran28-51105
9Donaghadee B28-10798
10Dromore28-3697
11Carrick28-38.597
12Salisbury Park28-104.2589
13Newtownabbey28-16064
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 8 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 30 Mar
- Teams
- 13
- Matches played
- 182
Other Veterans divisions
Same season, same page.