Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2010/11

Season

Veterans Division 3 table

#TeamPSDPts
1Shorts32+358.5198
2Forth River32+213.75175
3Sandown32+176.25166
4Glengormley O.B.32+155.25149
5Antrim32-37123
6Ballymena B32-79.5122
7Carnmoney Pres. O.B.32-16.5116
8Cavehill32-24296
9Curran II32-179.7591
10Antrim II32-23866
Final table · 165 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2010/11 winnersShortsRunners-up Forth River.

Latest results

  • Glengormley O.B.35–16Cavehill
  • Forth River29–22Carnmoney Pres. O.B.
  • Curran II14–38Shorts
  • Sandown12–25Antrim

How Vets 3 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 8 Sept
Last match
Wed 30 Mar
Teams
10
Matches played
165

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall
2010/11 leagues, tables and results | Jim Baker Stadium