Veterans Division 3 · 2010/11
#TeamPSDPts
1Shorts32+358.5198
2Forth River32+213.75175
3Sandown32+176.25166
4Glengormley O.B.32+155.25149
5Antrim32-37123
6Ballymena B32-79.5122
7Carnmoney Pres. O.B.32-16.5116
8Cavehill32-24296
9Curran II32-179.7591
10Antrim II32-23866
How Vets 3 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 8 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 30 Mar
- Teams
- 10
- Matches played
- 165
- No result recorded
- 3
Other Veterans divisions
Same season, same page.