Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 3 · 2010/11

#TeamPSDPts
1Shorts32+358.5198
2Forth River32+213.75175
3Sandown32+176.25166
4Glengormley O.B.32+155.25149
5Antrim32-37123
6Ballymena B32-79.5122
7Carnmoney Pres. O.B.32-16.5116
8Cavehill32-24296
9Curran II32-179.7591
10Antrim II32-23866

How Vets 3 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 8 Sept
Last match
Wed 30 Mar
Teams
10
Matches played
165
No result recorded
3

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall