Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Thursday Evening · 2011/12

#TeamPSDPts
1M Nutt27+19968
2J Caldwell25+24366
3J Hodges26+13564
4B Thompson22+10351
5E Sands26+11250
6J O'Kane26+7642
7W McCandless28-10737
8G Hughes27-19023
9W Thompson27-34517
10G Ireland24-22616

How Thu PM is scored

Win
3 points
Draw
2 points each
Close loss
1 point for losing by 5 or fewer
Level on points
Shot difference

How it finished

First match
Thu 29 Sept
Last match
Thu 5 Apr
Teams
10
Matches played
129
No result recorded
11

Other divisions in 2011/12

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall
Thursday Evening · 2011/12 — table, fixtures and results | Jim Baker Stadium