Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2011/12

Season

Thursday Evening table

#TeamPSDPts
1M Nutt27+19968
2J Caldwell25+24366
3J Hodges26+13564
4B Thompson22+10351
5E Sands26+11250
6J O'Kane26+7642
7W McCandless28-10737
8G Hughes27-19023
9W Thompson27-34517
10G Ireland24-22616
Final table · 129 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2011/12 winnersM NuttRunners-up J Caldwell.

Latest results

  • W Thompson10–31M Nutt
  • E Sands13–15W McCandless
  • J Caldwell28–4G Hughes
  • J O'Kane5–12E Sands

How Thu PM is scored

Win
3 points
Draw
2 points each
Close loss
1 point for losing by 5 or fewer
Level on points
Shot difference

How it finished

First match
Thu 29 Sept
Last match
Thu 5 Apr
Teams
10
Matches played
129

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall