Leagues & results · 2011/12
Season
Thursday Evening table
#TeamPSDPts
1M Nutt27+19968
2J Caldwell25+24366
3J Hodges26+13564
4B Thompson22+10351
5E Sands26+11250
6J O'Kane26+7642
7W McCandless28-10737
8G Hughes27-19023
9W Thompson27-34517
10G Ireland24-22616
Final table · 129 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- W Thompson10–31M Nutt
- E Sands13–15W McCandless
- J Caldwell28–4G Hughes
- J O'Kane5–12E Sands
How Thu PM is scored
- Win
- 3 points
- Draw
- 2 points each
- Close loss
- 1 point for losing by 5 or fewer
- Level on points
- Shot difference
How it finished
- First match
- Thu 29 Sept
- Last match
- Thu 5 Apr
- Teams
- 10
- Matches played
- 129
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →