Leagues & results · 2011/12
Season
Veterans Division 2 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Salisbury28+137.5148
2Lurgan28+49.5132
3Nortel B28+108.25129
4Ward Park28+47120
5Curran28+9119
6Shorts28+83.75113
7Portadown B28-76102
8Salisbury Park28-86.25100
9Carrick28-51.595
10Forth River28-98.593
11Donaghadee28-122.7579
Final table · 154 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- Lurgan21–12Salisbury
- Shorts24¾–25Nortel B
- Ward Park28½–24Salisbury Park
- Curran17–30Donaghadee
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 7 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 4 Apr
- Teams
- 11
- Matches played
- 154
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →