Veterans Division 2 · 2011/12
#TeamPSDPts
1Salisbury28+137.5148
2Lurgan28+49.5132
3Nortel B28+108.25129
4Ward Park28+47120
5Curran28+9119
6Shorts28+83.75113
7Portadown B28-76102
8Salisbury Park28-86.25100
9Carrick28-51.595
10Forth River28-98.593
11Donaghadee28-122.7579
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 7 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 4 Apr
- Teams
- 11
- Matches played
- 154
Other Veterans divisions
Same season, same page.