Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 2 · 2011/12

#TeamPSDPts
1Salisbury28+137.5148
2Lurgan28+49.5132
3Nortel B28+108.25129
4Ward Park28+47120
5Curran28+9119
6Shorts28+83.75113
7Portadown B28-76102
8Salisbury Park28-86.25100
9Carrick28-51.595
10Forth River28-98.593
11Donaghadee28-122.7579

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 7 Sept
Last match
Wed 4 Apr
Teams
11
Matches played
154

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall