Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2012/13

Season

Ladies table

#TeamPSDPts
1B Cameron25+149.7565
2V Luney25+16162
3A Craig24+71.2552
4O Paisley23+60.2547
5M McHugh26-5234
6L Hibbins22-84.7529
7P Telford25-97.2525
8S Earley24-208.2520
Final table · 97 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2012/13 winnersB CameronRunners-up V Luney.

Latest results

  • P Telford3–8¼O Paisley
  • S Earley5–15V Luney
  • B Cameron6¾–5M McHugh
  • A Craig6–3¾B Cameron

How Ladies is scored

Win
3 points
Draw
2 points each
Close loss
1 point for losing by 5 or fewer
Level on points
Shot difference

How it finished

First match
Thu 20 Sept
Last match
Thu 28 Mar
Teams
8
Matches played
97

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall