Leagues & results · 2012/13
Season
Veterans Division 1 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Ulster Transport29+270.75166
2Portadown29+142.75155
3Old Bleach29+239.5150
4Salisbury30+44130
5R.U.C.27+63.75123
6Glenview30-31121
7Nortel30-18.5120
8Glengormley Park30-61.5114
9Mossley B30-31.5113
10Mossley26+56.75112
11Ewarts29-21.75108
12Ballywalter28-32.5100
13Ballymena29-24672
14Larne28-374.7532
Final table · 202 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- Ballywalter11–32Mossley B
- Glenview24–18Glengormley Park
- Portadown30–27Ulster Transport
- Old Bleach23–23Salisbury
How Vets 1 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 5 Sept
- Last match
- Fri 5 Apr
- Teams
- 14
- Matches played
- 202
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →