Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2012/13

Season

Veterans Division 1 table

#TeamPSDPts
1Ulster Transport29+270.75166
2Portadown29+142.75155
3Old Bleach29+239.5150
4Salisbury30+44130
5R.U.C.27+63.75123
6Glenview30-31121
7Nortel30-18.5120
8Glengormley Park30-61.5114
9Mossley B30-31.5113
10Mossley26+56.75112
11Ewarts29-21.75108
12Ballywalter28-32.5100
13Ballymena29-24672
14Larne28-374.7532
Final table · 202 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2012/13 winnersUlster TransportRunners-up Portadown.

Latest results

  • Ballywalter11–32Mossley B
  • Glenview24–18Glengormley Park
  • Portadown30–27Ulster Transport
  • Old Bleach23–23Salisbury

How Vets 1 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 5 Sept
Last match
Fri 5 Apr
Teams
14
Matches played
202

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall