Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 1 · 2012/13

#TeamPSDPts
1Ulster Transport29+270.75166
2Portadown29+142.75155
3Old Bleach29+239.5150
4Salisbury30+44130
5R.U.C.27+63.75123
6Glenview30-31121
7Nortel30-18.5120
8Glengormley Park30-61.5114
9Mossley B30-31.5113
10Mossley26+56.75112
11Ewarts29-21.75108
12Ballywalter28-32.5100
13Ballymena29-24672
14Larne28-374.7532

How Vets 1 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 5 Sept
Last match
Fri 5 Apr
Teams
14
Matches played
202
No result recorded
8

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall