Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2012/13

Season

Veterans Division 2 table

#TeamPSDPts
1Lurgan30+269203
2Carrick30+55137
3Curran30+32.75126
4Nortel B30+8.25124
5Glengormley O.B.29-8696
6Salisbury Park29-72.7595
7Ward Park28-104.580
8Portadown B28-101.7575
Final table · 117 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2012/13 winnersLurganRunners-up Carrick.

Latest results

  • Salisbury Park15–30Nortel B
  • Carrick30–18Portadown B
  • Curran20–19Glengormley O.B.
  • Ward Park17–35Lurgan

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 5 Sept
Last match
Wed 3 Apr
Teams
8
Matches played
117

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall