Leagues & results · 2012/13
Season
Veterans Division 2 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Lurgan30+269203
2Carrick30+55137
3Curran30+32.75126
4Nortel B30+8.25124
5Glengormley O.B.29-8696
6Salisbury Park29-72.7595
7Ward Park28-104.580
8Portadown B28-101.7575
Final table · 117 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- Salisbury Park15–30Nortel B
- Carrick30–18Portadown B
- Curran20–19Glengormley O.B.
- Ward Park17–35Lurgan
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 5 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 3 Apr
- Teams
- 8
- Matches played
- 117
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →