Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 2 · 2012/13

#TeamPSDPts
1Lurgan30+269203
2Carrick30+55137
3Curran30+32.75126
4Nortel B30+8.25124
5Glengormley O.B.29-8696
6Salisbury Park29-72.7595
7Ward Park28-104.580
8Portadown B28-101.7575

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 5 Sept
Last match
Wed 3 Apr
Teams
8
Matches played
117
No result recorded
3

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall