Veterans Division 2 · 2012/13
#TeamPSDPts
1Lurgan30+269203
2Carrick30+55137
3Curran30+32.75126
4Nortel B30+8.25124
5Glengormley O.B.29-8696
6Salisbury Park29-72.7595
7Ward Park28-104.580
8Portadown B28-101.7575
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 5 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 3 Apr
- Teams
- 8
- Matches played
- 117
- No result recorded
- 3
Other Veterans divisions
Same season, same page.