Leagues & results · 2012/13
Season
Veterans Division 3 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Carnmoney Pres. O.B.26+146135
2Cavehill26+38.25123
3Forth River26+69.5116
4Antrim26+37.5111
5Sandown25+74109
6Ballymena B26-17979
7Curran II25-186.2547
8Donaghadee000
90 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Results are incomplete. 30 of 120 fixtures have no score recorded. The league table is the one the club published at the time and is the better guide.
Latest results
- Cavehill17–23Antrim
- Ballymena B22–29Curran II
- Sandown27–27Carnmoney Pres. O.B.
- Sandown25–29Cavehill
How Vets 3 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 5 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 3 Apr
- Teams
- 8
- Matches played
- 90
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →