Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2012/13

Season

Veterans Division 3 table

#TeamPSDPts
1Carnmoney Pres. O.B.26+146135
2Cavehill26+38.25123
3Forth River26+69.5116
4Antrim26+37.5111
5Sandown25+74109
6Ballymena B26-17979
7Curran II25-186.2547
8Donaghadee000
90 matches playedFull table & fixtures →

Results are incomplete. 30 of 120 fixtures have no score recorded. The league table is the one the club published at the time and is the better guide.

Top of the table when 2012/13 stoppedCarnmoney Pres. O.B.

Latest results

  • Cavehill17–23Antrim
  • Ballymena B22–29Curran II
  • Sandown27–27Carnmoney Pres. O.B.
  • Sandown25–29Cavehill

How Vets 3 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 5 Sept
Last match
Wed 3 Apr
Teams
8
Matches played
90

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall