Veterans Division 3 · 2012/13
#TeamPSDPts
1Carnmoney Pres. O.B.26+146135
2Cavehill26+38.25123
3Forth River26+69.5116
4Antrim26+37.5111
5Sandown25+74109
6Ballymena B26-17979
7Curran II25-186.2547
8Donaghadee000
Results are incomplete. 30 of 120 fixtures have no score recorded. The league table is the one the club published at the time and is the better guide.
How Vets 3 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 5 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 3 Apr
- Teams
- 8
- Matches played
- 90
- No result recorded
- 30
Other Veterans divisions
Same season, same page.