Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2013/14

Season

Monday Evening A table

#TeamPSDPts
1J Baker25+207.563
2A Kyle27+9859
3M Nutt25+70.2557
4R McCune28+28.7553
5S Coleman28-1550
6A Craig26-36.540
7RA Coleman27-120.2540
8R Curran24+6.2538
9B Calvert27+0.7537
10P Wallace21-239.759
129 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Top of the table when 2013/14 stoppedJ Baker

Latest results

  • A Kyle13–7J Baker
  • S Coleman17–7B Calvert
  • R McCune9–6¾A Craig
  • R Curran7–3RA Coleman

How Mon PM A is scored

Win
3 points
Draw
2 points each
Close loss
1 point for losing by 5 or fewer
Level on points
Shot difference

How it finished

First match
Mon 16 Sept
Last match
Mon 7 Apr
Teams
10
Matches played
129

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall