Leagues & results · 2013/14
Season
Monday Evening B table
#TeamPSDPts
1A Ross27+93.7561
2T O'Boyle26+172.7558
3D Wilson26+2848
4G Burn26-24.2537
5A McCrory16+38.7533
6W Thompson24-108.7532
7S Meneely20-48.7530
8W Tennant25-151.525
95 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Results are incomplete. 21 of 116 fixtures have no score recorded. The league table is the one the club published at the time and is the better guide.
Latest results
- G Burn4–15T O'Boyle
- W Tennant1–20A Ross
- S Meneely19–5W Thompson
- A Ross18–2G Burn
How Mon PM B is scored
- Win
- 3 points
- Draw
- 2 points each
- Close loss
- 1 point for losing by 5 or fewer
- Level on points
- Shot difference
How it finished
- First match
- Mon 16 Sept
- Last match
- Mon 7 Apr
- Teams
- 8
- Matches played
- 95
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →