Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Monday Evening B · 2013/14

#TeamPSDPts
1A Ross27+93.7561
2T O'Boyle26+172.7558
3D Wilson26+2848
4G Burn26-24.2537
5A McCrory16+38.7533
6W Thompson24-108.7532
7S Meneely20-48.7530
8W Tennant25-151.525

Results are incomplete. 21 of 116 fixtures have no score recorded. The league table is the one the club published at the time and is the better guide.

How Mon PM B is scored

Win
3 points
Draw
2 points each
Close loss
1 point for losing by 5 or fewer
Level on points
Shot difference

How it finished

First match
Mon 16 Sept
Last match
Mon 7 Apr
Teams
8
Matches played
95
No result recorded
21

Other Monday Evening divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall
Monday Evening B · 2013/14 — table, fixtures and results | Jim Baker Stadium