Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2013/14

Season

Veterans Division 1 table

#TeamPSDPts
1Old Bleach28+307.25190
2Portadown30+236170
3R.U.C.28+201161
4Ewarts30+86148
5Nortel28+24.25120
6Lurgan29+50.25116
7Ballywalter29-47.5116
8Glengormley Park29+21.75102
9Mossley27-62.75102
10Ulster Transport24+58.75101
11Salisbury29-9598
12Glenview26-42.2593
13Mossley B30-97.2578
14Ballymena29-25575
15Larne29-19169
16Carrick Utd27-194.569
Final table · 226 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2013/14 winnersOld BleachRunners-up Portadown.

Latest results

  • Ballywalter46–15Ballymena
  • Lurgan18–25Mossley
  • Ulster Transport32–30Mossley B
  • Glengormley Park19–26Carrick Utd

How Vets 1 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 11 Sept
Last match
Fri 11 Apr
Teams
16
Matches played
226

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall
2013/14 leagues, tables and results | Jim Baker Stadium