Leagues & results · 2013/14
Season
Veterans Division 1 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Old Bleach28+307.25190
2Portadown30+236170
3R.U.C.28+201161
4Ewarts30+86148
5Nortel28+24.25120
6Lurgan29+50.25116
7Ballywalter29-47.5116
8Glengormley Park29+21.75102
9Mossley27-62.75102
10Ulster Transport24+58.75101
11Salisbury29-9598
12Glenview26-42.2593
13Mossley B30-97.2578
14Ballymena29-25575
15Larne29-19169
16Carrick Utd27-194.569
Final table · 226 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- Ballywalter46–15Ballymena
- Lurgan18–25Mossley
- Ulster Transport32–30Mossley B
- Glengormley Park19–26Carrick Utd
How Vets 1 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 11 Sept
- Last match
- Fri 11 Apr
- Teams
- 16
- Matches played
- 226
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →