Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 1 · 2013/14

#TeamPSDPts
1Old Bleach28+307.25190
2Portadown30+236170
3R.U.C.28+201161
4Ewarts30+86148
5Nortel28+24.25120
6Lurgan29+50.25116
7Ballywalter29-47.5116
8Glengormley Park29+21.75102
9Mossley27-62.75102
10Ulster Transport24+58.75101
11Salisbury29-9598
12Glenview26-42.2593
13Mossley B30-97.2578
14Ballymena29-25575
15Larne29-19169
16Carrick Utd27-194.569

How Vets 1 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 11 Sept
Last match
Fri 11 Apr
Teams
16
Matches played
226
No result recorded
14

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall