Leagues & results · 2013/14
Season
Veterans Division 2 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Salisbury Park28+187.3179
2Forth River30+216.5165
3Curran30+281160
4Portadown B29+95137
5Antrim30+49.25126
6Nortel B30+32123
7Glengormley O.B.29-8.25119
8Carnmoney Pres. O.B.29-135105
9Ballymena B29-122.579
10Curran II30-338.552
11Sandown30-256.851
Final table · 162 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Results are incomplete. 33 of 195 fixtures have no score recorded. The league table is the one the club published at the time and is the better guide.
Latest results
- Forth River30–18Glengormley O.B.
- Antrim29–13Curran II
- Curran25–16Sandown
- Nortel B25–17Portadown B
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 11 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 9 Apr
- Teams
- 11
- Matches played
- 162
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →