Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2013/14

Season

Veterans Division 2 table

#TeamPSDPts
1Salisbury Park28+187.3179
2Forth River30+216.5165
3Curran30+281160
4Portadown B29+95137
5Antrim30+49.25126
6Nortel B30+32123
7Glengormley O.B.29-8.25119
8Carnmoney Pres. O.B.29-135105
9Ballymena B29-122.579
10Curran II30-338.552
11Sandown30-256.851
Final table · 162 matches playedFull table & fixtures →

Results are incomplete. 33 of 195 fixtures have no score recorded. The league table is the one the club published at the time and is the better guide.

2013/14 winnersSalisbury ParkRunners-up Forth River.

Latest results

  • Forth River30–18Glengormley O.B.
  • Antrim29–13Curran II
  • Curran25–16Sandown
  • Nortel B25–17Portadown B

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 11 Sept
Last match
Wed 9 Apr
Teams
11
Matches played
162

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall