Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 2 · 2013/14

#TeamPSDPts
1Salisbury Park28+187.3179
2Forth River30+216.5165
3Curran30+281160
4Portadown B29+95137
5Antrim30+49.25126
6Nortel B30+32123
7Glengormley O.B.29-8.25119
8Carnmoney Pres. O.B.29-135105
9Ballymena B29-122.579
10Curran II30-338.552
11Sandown30-256.851

Results are incomplete. 33 of 195 fixtures have no score recorded. The league table is the one the club published at the time and is the better guide.

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 11 Sept
Last match
Wed 9 Apr
Teams
11
Matches played
162
No result recorded
3

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall