Veterans Division 2 · 2013/14
#TeamPSDPts
1Salisbury Park28+187.3179
2Forth River30+216.5165
3Curran30+281160
4Portadown B29+95137
5Antrim30+49.25126
6Nortel B30+32123
7Glengormley O.B.29-8.25119
8Carnmoney Pres. O.B.29-135105
9Ballymena B29-122.579
10Curran II30-338.552
11Sandown30-256.851
Results are incomplete. 33 of 195 fixtures have no score recorded. The league table is the one the club published at the time and is the better guide.
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 11 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 9 Apr
- Teams
- 11
- Matches played
- 162
- No result recorded
- 3
Other Veterans divisions
Same season, same page.