Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2014/15

Season

Monday Evening table

#TeamPSDPts
1M Nutt27+177.2572
2A Kyle26+115.561
3A Craig24+99.2555
4R McCune25+92.554
5R Curran25+55.7551
6RA Coleman25+40.2551
7S Coleman23+84.2550
8B Calvert29-43.546
9J Baker22+54.2545
10S Beggs25-2145
11G Barnes26-17.7543
12A Ross27-88.536
13D Wilson24-5631
14G Hall27-9631
15J Redpath26-13023
16W Tennant29-266.2516
205 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Top of the table when 2014/15 stoppedM Nutt

Latest results

  • S Beggs10–20B Calvert
  • G Hall17–8J Redpath
  • RA Coleman17–13W Tennant
  • G Barnes7–15A Kyle

How Mon PM is scored

Win
3 points
Draw
2 points each
Close loss
1 point for losing by 5 or fewer
Level on points
Shot difference

How it finished

First match
Mon 15 Sept
Last match
Mon 30 Mar
Teams
16
Matches played
205

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall
2014/15 leagues, tables and results | Jim Baker Stadium