Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2014/15

Season

Veterans Division 1 table

#TeamPSDPts
1Ulster Transport28+239.25179
2Old Bleach28+244.25166
3Glenview27+143.5142
4R.U.C.27+94140
5Portadown28+90.25123
6Lurgan28+68.5121
7Salisbury28-8.75119
8Mossley28+25110
9Ballywalter26+17.5110
10Ewarts28-3293
11Glengormley Park28-89.2589
12Ballymena24-13372
13Nortel26-110.2569
14Mossley B28-230.2556
15Larne28-318.7551
Final table · 205 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2014/15 winnersUlster TransportRunners-up Old Bleach.

Latest results

  • Glenview28–16¼Old Bleach
  • R.U.C.20¼–25Portadown
  • Larne18–44Nortel
  • Lurgan18–33Glengormley Park

How Vets 1 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 10 Sept
Last match
Wed 8 Apr
Teams
15
Matches played
205

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall