Leagues & results · 2014/15
Season
Veterans Division 1 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Ulster Transport28+239.25179
2Old Bleach28+244.25166
3Glenview27+143.5142
4R.U.C.27+94140
5Portadown28+90.25123
6Lurgan28+68.5121
7Salisbury28-8.75119
8Mossley28+25110
9Ballywalter26+17.5110
10Ewarts28-3293
11Glengormley Park28-89.2589
12Ballymena24-13372
13Nortel26-110.2569
14Mossley B28-230.2556
15Larne28-318.7551
Final table · 205 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- Glenview28–16¼Old Bleach
- R.U.C.20¼–25Portadown
- Larne18–44Nortel
- Lurgan18–33Glengormley Park
How Vets 1 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 10 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 8 Apr
- Teams
- 15
- Matches played
- 205
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →