Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 1 · 2014/15

#TeamPSDPts
1Ulster Transport28+239.25179
2Old Bleach28+244.25166
3Glenview27+143.5142
4R.U.C.27+94140
5Portadown28+90.25123
6Lurgan28+68.5121
7Salisbury28-8.75119
8Mossley28+25110
9Ballywalter26+17.5110
10Ewarts28-3293
11Glengormley Park28-89.2589
12Ballymena24-13372
13Nortel26-110.2569
14Mossley B28-230.2556
15Larne28-318.7551

How Vets 1 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 10 Sept
Last match
Wed 8 Apr
Teams
15
Matches played
205
No result recorded
5

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall