Leagues & results · 2014/15
Season
Veterans Division 2 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Carrick32+304.5199
2Salisbury Park33+187.25176
3Portadown B33+160175
4Forth River33+231169
5Antrim33+52138
6Nortel B32+5.25135
7Curran33+28133
8Ballymena B33-47.25121
9Carnmoney Pres. O.B.33-127.75107
10Glengormley O.B.33-218.7589
11Sandown33-262.7579
12Curran II33-311.555
Final table · 197 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- Glengormley O.B.23–26Nortel B
- Carrick22–34Forth River
- Sandown20–27Antrim
- Curran II15–24¼Salisbury Park
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 10 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 8 Apr
- Teams
- 12
- Matches played
- 197
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →