Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2014/15

Season

Veterans Division 2 table

#TeamPSDPts
1Carrick32+304.5199
2Salisbury Park33+187.25176
3Portadown B33+160175
4Forth River33+231169
5Antrim33+52138
6Nortel B32+5.25135
7Curran33+28133
8Ballymena B33-47.25121
9Carnmoney Pres. O.B.33-127.75107
10Glengormley O.B.33-218.7589
11Sandown33-262.7579
12Curran II33-311.555
Final table · 197 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2014/15 winnersCarrickRunners-up Salisbury Park.

Latest results

  • Glengormley O.B.23–26Nortel B
  • Carrick22–34Forth River
  • Sandown20–27Antrim
  • Curran II15–24¼Salisbury Park

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 10 Sept
Last match
Wed 8 Apr
Teams
12
Matches played
197

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall