Veterans Division 2 · 2014/15
#TeamPSDPts
1Carrick32+304.5199
2Salisbury Park33+187.25176
3Portadown B33+160175
4Forth River33+231169
5Antrim33+52138
6Nortel B32+5.25135
7Curran33+28133
8Ballymena B33-47.25121
9Carnmoney Pres. O.B.33-127.75107
10Glengormley O.B.33-218.7589
11Sandown33-262.7579
12Curran II33-311.555
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 10 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 8 Apr
- Teams
- 12
- Matches played
- 197
- No result recorded
- 1
Other Veterans divisions
Same season, same page.