Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 2 · 2014/15

#TeamPSDPts
1Carrick32+304.5199
2Salisbury Park33+187.25176
3Portadown B33+160175
4Forth River33+231169
5Antrim33+52138
6Nortel B32+5.25135
7Curran33+28133
8Ballymena B33-47.25121
9Carnmoney Pres. O.B.33-127.75107
10Glengormley O.B.33-218.7589
11Sandown33-262.7579
12Curran II33-311.555

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 10 Sept
Last match
Wed 8 Apr
Teams
12
Matches played
197
No result recorded
1

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall
Veterans Division 2 · 2014/15 — table, fixtures and results | Jim Baker Stadium