Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2017/18

Season

Veterans Division 1 table

#TeamPSDPts
1Parkgate33+539241
2Glenview32+214171
3Carrick Town33+137.25157
4Salisbury34-97.75146
5Mossley33+67.75144
6Portadown35+17.75142
7Ewarts33-9994
8Cliftonville35-29591
9Ulster Transport34-19389
10Ballymena34-29169
Final table · 168 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2017/18 winnersParkgateRunners-up Glenview.

Latest results

  • Ulster Transport25–19Portadown
  • Parkgate30–24Ewarts
  • Salisbury29–18Ballymena
  • Cliftonville16–22Glenview

How Vets 1 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 13 Sept
Last match
Wed 11 Apr
Teams
10
Matches played
168

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall