Leagues & results · 2017/18
Season
Veterans Division 1 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Parkgate33+539241
2Glenview32+214171
3Carrick Town33+137.25157
4Salisbury34-97.75146
5Mossley33+67.75144
6Portadown35+17.75142
7Ewarts33-9994
8Cliftonville35-29591
9Ulster Transport34-19389
10Ballymena34-29169
Final table · 168 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- Ulster Transport25–19Portadown
- Parkgate30–24Ewarts
- Salisbury29–18Ballymena
- Cliftonville16–22Glenview
How Vets 1 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 13 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 11 Apr
- Teams
- 10
- Matches played
- 168
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →