Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 1 · 2017/18

#TeamPSDPts
1Parkgate33+539241
2Glenview32+214171
3Carrick Town33+137.25157
4Salisbury34-97.75146
5Mossley33+67.75144
6Portadown35+17.75142
7Ewarts33-9994
8Cliftonville35-29591
9Ulster Transport34-19389
10Ballymena34-29169

How Vets 1 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 13 Sept
Last match
Wed 11 Apr
Teams
10
Matches played
168
No result recorded
12

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall
Veterans Division 1 · 2017/18 — table, fixtures and results | Jim Baker Stadium