Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2017/18

Season

Veterans Division 2 table

#TeamPSDPts
1Ballywalter31+366.75207
2Lurgan31+308.25190
3Larne32+270.5173
4Antrim32+188167
5Forth River31+109.25149
6Nortel33+37.25133
7Portadown B33-83127
8Ballymena B33-55.25115
9Glengormley Park33-86.5101
10Carnmoney Pres32-108.7599
11Sandown29-342.7548
12Curran32-603.7527
Final table · 191 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2017/18 winnersBallywalterRunners-up Lurgan.

Latest results

  • Ballywalter35–29Lurgan
  • Larne22–25Ballymena B
  • Carnmoney Pres21–21Nortel
  • Forth River29–24Glengormley Park

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 13 Sept
Last match
Fri 13 Apr
Teams
12
Matches played
191

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall
2017/18 leagues, tables and results | Jim Baker Stadium