Leagues & results · 2017/18
Season
Veterans Division 2 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Ballywalter31+366.75207
2Lurgan31+308.25190
3Larne32+270.5173
4Antrim32+188167
5Forth River31+109.25149
6Nortel33+37.25133
7Portadown B33-83127
8Ballymena B33-55.25115
9Glengormley Park33-86.5101
10Carnmoney Pres32-108.7599
11Sandown29-342.7548
12Curran32-603.7527
Final table · 191 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- Ballywalter35–29Lurgan
- Larne22–25Ballymena B
- Carnmoney Pres21–21Nortel
- Forth River29–24Glengormley Park
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 13 Sept
- Last match
- Fri 13 Apr
- Teams
- 12
- Matches played
- 191
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →