Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 2 · 2017/18

#TeamPSDPts
1Ballywalter31+366.75207
2Lurgan31+308.25190
3Larne32+270.5173
4Antrim32+188167
5Forth River31+109.25149
6Nortel33+37.25133
7Portadown B33-83127
8Ballymena B33-55.25115
9Glengormley Park33-86.5101
10Carnmoney Pres32-108.7599
11Sandown29-342.7548
12Curran32-603.7527

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 13 Sept
Last match
Fri 13 Apr
Teams
12
Matches played
191
No result recorded
7

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall