Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2018/19

Season

Monday Evening B table

#TeamPSDPts
1RA Coleman26+83.558
2P Robinson24+12256
3K McCord26+41.7556
4A Kyle25+5050
5S Beggs24-28.2537
6PJ McGirr25-10635
7D Wilson25-50.7533
8G Hall25-112.2527
Final table · 100 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2018/19 winnersRA ColemanRunners-up P Robinson.

Latest results

  • P Robinson12–16PJ McGirr
  • K McCord16–15RA Coleman
  • G Hall9–9P Robinson
  • K McCord12–9D Wilson

How Mon PM B is scored

Win
3 points
Draw
2 points each
Close loss
1 point for losing by 5 or fewer
Level on points
Shot difference

How it finished

First match
Mon 10 Sept
Last match
Mon 1 Apr
Teams
8
Matches played
100

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall