Leagues & results · 2018/19
Season
Veterans Division 1 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Parkgate32+558.25244
2Lurgan33+242.75184
3Portadown32+162.5164
4Ballywalter32-2.5155
5Carrick Town32+104.5144
6Ulster Transport33+106143
7Glenview32-45114
8Mossley33-80101
9Salisbury33-21491
10Ewarts32-287.586
11Ballymena33-232.582
12Cliftonville33-312.552
Final table · 195 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- Glenview11¾–27Ulster Transport
- Cliftonville18–33Ballymena
- Lurgan19–13¾Carrick Town
- Salisbury16–26Mossley
How Vets 1 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 5 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 10 Apr
- Teams
- 12
- Matches played
- 195
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →