Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2018/19

Season

Veterans Division 1 table

#TeamPSDPts
1Parkgate32+558.25244
2Lurgan33+242.75184
3Portadown32+162.5164
4Ballywalter32-2.5155
5Carrick Town32+104.5144
6Ulster Transport33+106143
7Glenview32-45114
8Mossley33-80101
9Salisbury33-21491
10Ewarts32-287.586
11Ballymena33-232.582
12Cliftonville33-312.552
Final table · 195 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2018/19 winnersParkgateRunners-up Lurgan.

Latest results

  • Glenview11¾–27Ulster Transport
  • Cliftonville18–33Ballymena
  • Lurgan19–13¾Carrick Town
  • Salisbury16–26Mossley

How Vets 1 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 5 Sept
Last match
Wed 10 Apr
Teams
12
Matches played
195

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall