Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 1 · 2018/19

#TeamPSDPts
1Parkgate32+558.25244
2Lurgan33+242.75184
3Portadown32+162.5164
4Ballywalter32-2.5155
5Carrick Town32+104.5144
6Ulster Transport33+106143
7Glenview32-45114
8Mossley33-80101
9Salisbury33-21491
10Ewarts32-287.586
11Ballymena33-232.582
12Cliftonville33-312.552

How Vets 1 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 5 Sept
Last match
Wed 10 Apr
Teams
12
Matches played
195
No result recorded
3

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall
Veterans Division 1 · 2018/19 — table, fixtures and results | Jim Baker Stadium