Leagues & results · 2018/19
Season
Veterans Division 2 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Larne36+451.75225
2Antrim34+303196
3Carnmoney Pres36+63.25166
4Glengormley Park35+40148
5Portadown B34-2144
6Forth River34-30.5137
7Nortel36-113.25104
8Sandown32-16097
9Curran36-32893
10Ballymena B35-224.2582
Final table · 174 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- Glengormley Park18–20Portadown B
- Nortel23–29Larne
- Sandown24–16Carnmoney Pres
- Ballymena B19–27Curran
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 5 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 10 Apr
- Teams
- 10
- Matches played
- 174
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →