Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2018/19

Season

Veterans Division 2 table

#TeamPSDPts
1Larne36+451.75225
2Antrim34+303196
3Carnmoney Pres36+63.25166
4Glengormley Park35+40148
5Portadown B34-2144
6Forth River34-30.5137
7Nortel36-113.25104
8Sandown32-16097
9Curran36-32893
10Ballymena B35-224.2582
Final table · 174 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2018/19 winnersLarneRunners-up Antrim.

Latest results

  • Glengormley Park18–20Portadown B
  • Nortel23–29Larne
  • Sandown24–16Carnmoney Pres
  • Ballymena B19–27Curran

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 5 Sept
Last match
Wed 10 Apr
Teams
10
Matches played
174

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall