Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 2 · 2018/19

#TeamPSDPts
1Larne36+451.75225
2Antrim34+303196
3Carnmoney Pres36+63.25166
4Glengormley Park35+40148
5Portadown B34-2144
6Forth River34-30.5137
7Nortel36-113.25104
8Sandown32-16097
9Curran36-32893
10Ballymena B35-224.2582

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 5 Sept
Last match
Wed 10 Apr
Teams
10
Matches played
174
No result recorded
6

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall