Veterans Division 2 · 2018/19
#TeamPSDPts
1Larne36+451.75225
2Antrim34+303196
3Carnmoney Pres36+63.25166
4Glengormley Park35+40148
5Portadown B34-2144
6Forth River34-30.5137
7Nortel36-113.25104
8Sandown32-16097
9Curran36-32893
10Ballymena B35-224.2582
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 5 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 10 Apr
- Teams
- 10
- Matches played
- 174
- No result recorded
- 6
Other Veterans divisions
Same season, same page.