Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 2 · 2019/20

#TeamPSDPts
1Antrim32+241183
2Cliftonville32+223.25177
3Larne32+263.5172
4Ballymena B32+36143
5Nortel29-4.75127
6Carnmoney Pres31-34120
7Portadown B31-35.75109
8Glengormley Park29-168.574
9Forth River30-23170
10Curran30-289.7559

Cut short. The last matches were played on 13 March 2020, and the remaining 20 fixtures were not played.

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 11 Sept
Last match
Fri 13 Mar
Teams
10
Matches played
154
No result recorded
26

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall
Veterans Division 2 · 2019/20 — table, fixtures and results | Jim Baker Stadium