Leagues

All the fixtures and results from the leagues at the Jim Baker Stadium.

Veterans Division 2

  • 11th September 2019 - 15th April 2020 (12:00 PM)
TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
1 Larne 22 16 3 3 668.75 433.25 235.5 127
2 Cliftonville 22 14 3 5 583.5 453 130.5 115
3 Antrim 22 13 3 6 584 468 116 111
4 Ballymena B 22 10 4 8 533 510 23 99
5 Carnmoney Pres 21 9 4 8 517 493 24 88
6 Nortel 20 10 3 7 489 499 -10 88
7 Portadown B 20 7 3 10 450 482.75 -32.75 69
8 Glengormley Park 22 5 3 14 463.5 559 -95.5 65
9 Forth River 21 4 5 12 402 596 -194 50
10 Curran 22 2 3 17 445.25 642 -196.75 44

Fixtures & Results

  • 11th September 2019 (12:00 PM)
    Nortel
    26 (6)
    v
    (2) 25
    Portadown B
    Curran
    28 (8)
    v
    (0) 18
    Larne
    Carnmoney Pres
    28 (8)
    v
    (0) 11
    Forth River
    Antrim
    27 (7)
    v
    (1) 20
    Glengormley Park
    Cliftonville
    28 (6)
    v
    (2) 17
    Ballymena B
  • 18th September 2019 (10:00 AM)
    Larne
    46 (8)
    v
    (0) 15
    Forth River
    Portadown B
    13 (0)
    v
    (8) 28
    Antrim
    Nortel
    43 (8)
    v
    (0) 15
    Curran
    Ballymena B
    18 (0)
    v
    (8) 26
    Carnmoney Pres
    Glengormley Park
    18 (0)
    v
    (8) 32
    Cliftonville
  • 25th September 2019 (12:00 PM)
    Glengormley Park
    14 (2)
    v
    (6) 33
    Carnmoney Pres
    Cliftonville
    18 (2)
    v
    (6) 26
    Nortel
    Portadown B
    23 (6)
    v
    (2) 17
    Curran
    Forth River
    15 (0)
    v
    (8) 32
    Ballymena B
    Antrim
    23 (2)
    v
    (6) 24
    Larne
  • 2nd October 2019 (10:00 AM)
    Curran
    22 (0)
    v
    (8) 28
    Cliftonville
    Forth River
    26 (6)
    v
    (2) 23
    Glengormley Park
    Ballymena B
    32 (8)
    v
    (0) 17
    Antrim
    Larne
    37 (6)
    v
    (2) 21
    Nortel
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
  • 9th October 2019 (12:00 PM)
    Nortel
    26 (7)
    v
    (1) 20
    Carnmoney Pres
    Cliftonville
    30 (8)
    v
    (0) 20
    Portadown B
    Antrim
    37 (6)
    v
    (2) 20
    Forth River
    Larne
    28 (6)
    v
    (2) 20
    Ballymena B
    Curran
    22 (2)
    v
    (6) 24
    Glengormley Park
  • 16th October 2019 (10:00 AM)
    Glengormley Park
    34 (8)
    v
    (0) 25
    Ballymena B
    Portadown B
    6 (0)
    v
    (8) 45
    Larne
    Cliftonville
    26 (0)
    v
    (8) 30
    Carnmoney Pres
    Antrim
    30 (8)
    v
    (0) 15
    Nortel
    Forth River
    36 (8)
    v
    (0) 15
    Curran
  • 18th October 2019 (12:00 PM)
    Larne
    26 (8)
    v
    (0) 20
    Cliftonville
    Ballymena B
    32 (8)
    v
    (0) 21
    Curran
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    Glengormley Park
    21.75 (8)
    v
    (0) 20
    Portadown B
    Carnmoney Pres
    15 (0)
    v
    (8) 31
    Antrim
  • 23rd October 2019 (12:00 PM)
    Antrim
    23 (1)
    v
    (7) 24
    Cliftonville
    Larne
    27 (8)
    v
    (0) 15
    Glengormley Park
    Curran
    30 (6)
    v
    (2) 23
    Carnmoney Pres
    Forth River
    20 (0)
    v
    (8) 32
    Portadown B
    Ballymena B
    21 (2)
    v
    (6) 26
    Nortel
  • 30th October 2019 (10:00 AM)
    Curran
    25 (2)
    v
    (6) 29
    Antrim
    Cliftonville
    34 (8)
    v
    (0) 10
    Forth River
    Nortel
    34 (8)
    v
    (0) 18.75
    Glengormley Park
    Carnmoney Pres
    19 (0)
    v
    (8) 41
    Larne
    Portadown B
    25 (8)
    v
    (0) 16
    Ballymena B
  • 6th November 2019 (12:00 PM)
    Forth River
    19 (4)
    v
    (4) 19
    Carnmoney Pres
    Glengormley Park
    17 (1)
    v
    (7) 23
    Antrim
    Ballymena B
    26 (8)
    v
    (0) 21
    Cliftonville
    Larne
    39 (6)
    v
    (2) 15.25
    Curran
    Portadown B
    30 (6)
    v
    (2) 20
    Nortel
  • 13th November 2019 (10:00 AM)
    Antrim
    29 (6)
    v
    (2) 19
    Portadown B
    Carnmoney Pres
    23 (0)
    v
    (8) 29
    Ballymena B
    Curran
    18 (0)
    v
    (8) 28
    Nortel
    Forth River
    12 (0)
    v
    (8) 40
    Larne
    Cliftonville
    26 (6)
    v
    (2) 18
    Glengormley Park
  • 15th November 2019 (12:00 PM)
    Ballymena B
    30 (8)
    v
    (0) 15
    Forth River
    Larne
    29 (7)
    v
    (1) 25
    Antrim
    Nortel
    19 (2)
    v
    (6) 29.5
    Cliftonville
    Curran
    16 (2)
    v
    (6) 28
    Portadown B
    Carnmoney Pres
    23 (6)
    v
    (2) 15
    Glengormley Park
  • 20th November 2019 (12:00 PM)
    Nortel
    15 (0)
    v
    (8) 38
    Larne
    Cliftonville
    28 (8)
    v
    (0) 16
    Curran
    Antrim
    24 (6)
    v
    (2) 17
    Ballymena B
    Portadown B
    18 (0)
    v
    (8) 31
    Carnmoney Pres
    Glengormley Park
    15 (0)
    v
    (8) 24
    Forth River
  • 27th November 2019 (10:00 AM)
    Glengormley Park
    27 (8)
    v
    (0) 21
    Curran
    Carnmoney Pres
    21 (2)
    v
    (6) 23
    Nortel
    Ballymena B
    25 (6)
    v
    (2) 20
    Larne
    Forth River
    21 (0)
    v
    (8) 35
    Antrim
    Portadown B
    17 (0)
    v
    (8) 27
    Cliftonville
  • 4th December 2019 (12:00 PM)
    Ballymena B
    24 (4)
    v
    (4) 24
    Glengormley Park
    Carnmoney Pres
    24 (4)
    v
    (4) 24
    Cliftonville
    Curran
    24 (4)
    v
    (4) 24
    Forth River
    Nortel
    24 (4)
    v
    (4) 24
    Antrim
    Larne
    24 (4)
    v
    (4) 24
    Portadown B
  • 11th December 2019 (10:00 AM)
    Portadown B
    24 (4)
    v
    (4) 24
    Glengormley Park
    Antrim
    24 (4)
    v
    (4) 24
    Carnmoney Pres
    Cliftonville
    24 (4)
    v
    (4) 24
    Larne
    Curran
    24 (4)
    v
    (4) 24
    Ballymena B
    Forth River
    24 (4)
    v
    (4) 24
    Nortel
  • 13th December 2019 (12:00 PM)
    Carnmoney Pres
    24 (4)
    v
    (4) 24
    Curran
    Portadown B
    24 (4)
    v
    (4) 24
    Forth River
    Glengormley Park
    24 (4)
    v
    (4) 24
    Larne
    Cliftonville
    24 (4)
    v
    (4) 24
    Antrim
    Nortel
    24 (4)
    v
    (4) 24
    Ballymena B
  • 18th December 2019 (12:00 PM)
    Glengormley Park
    22 (1)
    v
    (7) 26
    Nortel
    Larne
    24 (0)
    v
    (8) 36
    Carnmoney Pres
    Forth River
    10 (0)
    v
    (8) 34
    Cliftonville
    Antrim
    30 (6)
    v
    (2) 17
    Curran
    Ballymena B
    13 (0)
    v
    (8) 31
    Portadown B
  • 3rd January 2020 (12:00 PM)
    Cliftonville
    14 (0)
    v
    (8) 28
    Ballymena B
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
    Curran
    17 (2)
    v
    (6) 36
    Larne
    Antrim
    33 (8)
    v
    (0) 21
    Glengormley Park
    Carnmoney Pres
    28 (8)
    v
    (0) 17
    Forth River
  • 8th January 2020 (10:00 AM)
    Portadown B
    16 (1)
    v
    (7) 28
    Antrim
    Ballymena B
    27 (7)
    v
    (1) 23
    Carnmoney Pres
    Nortel
    35 (6)
    v
    (2) 24
    Curran
    Glengormley Park
    22 (2)
    v
    (6) 23
    Cliftonville
    Larne
    31 (8)
    v
    (0) 12
    Forth River
  • 15th January 2020 (12:00 PM)
    Forth River
    26 (4)
    v
    (4) 26
    Ballymena B
    Antrim
    19 (2)
    v
    (6) 24
    Larne
    Portadown B
    30 (8)
    v
    (0) 17
    Curran
    Glengormley Park
    27 (8)
    v
    (0) 21
    Carnmoney Pres
    Cliftonville
    36 (8)
    v
    (0) 16
    Nortel
  • 17th January 2020 (12:00 PM)
    Larne
    23.75 (6)
    v
    (2) 18
    Nortel
    Curran
    17 (2)
    v
    (6) 33
    Cliftonville
    Carnmoney Pres
    26 (6)
    v
    (2) 25
    Portadown B
    Forth River
    21 (6)
    v
    (2) 19
    Glengormley Park
    Ballymena B
    27 (6)
    v
    (2) 21
    Antrim
  • 22nd January 2020 (10:00 AM)
    Cliftonville
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
    Antrim
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    Larne
     
    v
     
    Ballymena B
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    Curran
     
    v
     
    Glengormley Park
  • 29th January 2020 (12:00 PM)
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Curran
    Glengormley Park
     
    v
     
    Ballymena B
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Larne
    Antrim
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    Cliftonville
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
  • 5th February 2020 (10:00 AM)
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Antrim
    Glengormley Park
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    Larne
     
    v
     
    Cliftonville
    Ballymena B
     
    v
     
    Curran
  • 12th February 2020 (12:00 PM)
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
    Antrim
     
    v
     
    Cliftonville
    Ballymena B
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    Curran
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    Larne
     
    v
     
    Glengormley Park
  • 14th February 2020 (12:00 PM)
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Glengormley Park
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Larne
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Ballymena B
    Cliftonville
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    Curran
     
    v
     
    Antrim
  • 19th February 2020 (10:00 AM)
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    Ballymena B
     
    v
     
    Cliftonville
    Larne
     
    v
     
    Curran
    Glengormley Park
     
    v
     
    Antrim
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Nortel
  • 26th February 2020 (12:00 PM)
    Antrim
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Larne
    Curran
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    Cliftonville
     
    v
     
    Glengormley Park
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Ballymena B
  • 4th March 2020 (10:00 AM)
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Cliftonville
    Curran
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Glengormley Park
    Ballymena B
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    Larne
     
    v
     
    Antrim
  • 11th March 2020 (12:00 PM)
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Larne
    Antrim
     
    v
     
    Ballymena B
    Glengormley Park
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    Cliftonville
     
    v
     
    Curran
  • 13th March 2020 (12:00 PM)
    Ballymena B
     
    v
     
    Larne
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Antrim
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    Glengormley Park
     
    v
     
    Curran
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Cliftonville
  • 18th March 2020 (10:00 AM)
    Ballymena B
     
    v
     
    Glengormley Park
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Antrim
    Curran
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    Larne
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Cliftonville
  • 25th March 2020 (12:00 PM)
    Curran
     
    v
     
    Ballymena B
    Cliftonville
     
    v
     
    Larne
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Glengormley Park
    Antrim
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Nortel
  • 1st April 2020 (10:00 AM)
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Curran
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    Cliftonville
     
    v
     
    Antrim
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Ballymena B
    Glengormley Park
     
    v
     
    Larne
  • 8th April 2020 (12:00 PM)
    Larne
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    Glengormley Park
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    Ballymena B
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Cliftonville
    Antrim
     
    v
     
    Curran

All fixtures subject to change