Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2019/20

Season

Monday Evening A table

#TeamPSDPts
1J Caldwell23+41.7553
2A Coleman21+16.2543
3S Coleman26+13.2543
4M Albert21+41.2542
5R McCune20-13.539
6J Kerr18+54.537
7J Baker18+10.7533
8D Sidwell23-164.2515
85 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Top of the table when 2019/20 stoppedJ Caldwell

Latest results

  • S Coleman6–5A Coleman
  • S Coleman9–11R McCune
  • D Sidwell8¼–16M Albert
  • M Albert10½–12R McCune

How Mon PM A is scored

Win
3 points
Draw
2 points each
Close loss
1 point for losing by 5 or fewer
Level on points
Shot difference

How it finished

First match
Mon 16 Sept
Last match
Mon 30 Mar
Teams
8
Matches played
85

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall