Leagues & results · 2019/20
Season
Monday Evening A table
#TeamPSDPts
1J Caldwell23+41.7553
2A Coleman21+16.2543
3S Coleman26+13.2543
4M Albert21+41.2542
5R McCune20-13.539
6J Kerr18+54.537
7J Baker18+10.7533
8D Sidwell23-164.2515
85 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- S Coleman6–5A Coleman
- S Coleman9–11R McCune
- D Sidwell8¼–16M Albert
- M Albert10½–12R McCune
How Mon PM A is scored
- Win
- 3 points
- Draw
- 2 points each
- Close loss
- 1 point for losing by 5 or fewer
- Level on points
- Shot difference
How it finished
- First match
- Mon 16 Sept
- Last match
- Mon 30 Mar
- Teams
- 8
- Matches played
- 85
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →