Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2019/20

Season

Veterans Division 2 table

#TeamPSDPts
1Antrim32+241183
2Cliftonville32+223.25177
3Larne32+263.5172
4Ballymena B32+36143
5Nortel29-4.75127
6Carnmoney Pres31-34120
7Portadown B31-35.75109
8Glengormley Park29-168.574
9Forth River30-23170
10Curran30-289.7559
154 matches playedFull table & fixtures →

Cut short. The last matches were played on 13 March 2020, and the remaining 20 fixtures were not played.

Top of the table when 2019/20 stoppedAntrim

Latest results

  • Portadown B25–32Cliftonville
  • Carnmoney Pres25–28Nortel
  • Forth River23–31Antrim
  • Ballymena B13–23Larne

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 11 Sept
Last match
Fri 13 Mar
Teams
10
Matches played
154

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall