Leagues & results · 2019/20
Season
Veterans Division 2 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Antrim32+241183
2Cliftonville32+223.25177
3Larne32+263.5172
4Ballymena B32+36143
5Nortel29-4.75127
6Carnmoney Pres31-34120
7Portadown B31-35.75109
8Glengormley Park29-168.574
9Forth River30-23170
10Curran30-289.7559
154 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Cut short. The last matches were played on 13 March 2020, and the remaining 20 fixtures were not played.
Latest results
- Portadown B25–32Cliftonville
- Carnmoney Pres25–28Nortel
- Forth River23–31Antrim
- Ballymena B13–23Larne
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 11 Sept
- Last match
- Fri 13 Mar
- Teams
- 10
- Matches played
- 154
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →