Leagues

All the fixtures and results from the leagues at the Jim Baker Stadium.

Veterans Division 2

  • 16th September 2020 - 31st March 2021 (1:00 PM)
TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
1 Nortel 4 4 0 0 148 95 53 28
2 Sandown 4 3 0 1 136 119 17 24
3 Ulster Transport II 4 3 0 1 145 110 35 22
4 Antrim II 4 3 0 1 145 112 33 22
5 Curran I 4 3 0 1 165 119 46 21
6 Forth River 4 1 0 3 122 145 -23 12
7 Portadown B 4 1 0 3 123 127 -4 11
8 Carnmoney Pres 4 1 0 3 118 126 -8 10
9 Curran II 4 1 0 3 99 182 -83 8
10 Glengormley OB 4 0 0 4 96 162 -66 2

Fixtures & Results

  • 16th September 2020 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Ulster Transport II
    39 (8)
    v
    (0) 27
    Antrim II
    3&4
    Curran I
    58 (8)
    v
    (0) 22
    Curran II
    5&6
    Sandown
    25 (2)
    v
    (6) 43
    Nortel
    7&8
    Carnmoney Pres
    35 (6)
    v
    (2) 26
    Forth River
    11&12
    Portadown B
    42 (8)
    v
    (0) 24
    Glengormley OB
  • 23rd September 2020 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Nortel
    46 (8)
    v
    (0) 24
    Curran II
    3&4
    Glengormley OB
    18 (0)
    v
    (8) 45
    Ulster Transport II
    5&6
    Forth River
    42 (6)
    v
    (2) 33
    Portadown B
    7&8
    Antrim II
    42 (8)
    v
    (0) 29
    Curran I
    9&10
    Carnmoney Pres
    28 (0)
    v
    (8) 38
    Sandown
  • 30th September 2020 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Forth River
    21 (2)
    v
    (6) 41
    Sandown
    3&4
    Portadown B
    24 (0)
    v
    (8) 31
    Nortel
    7&8
    Curran II
    20 (1)
    v
    (7) 46
    Antrim II
    9&10
    Glengormley OB
    22 (1)
    v
    (7) 42
    Curran I
    11&12
    Ulster Transport II
    34 (6)
    v
    (2) 33
    Carnmoney Pres
  • 7th October 2020 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Nortel
    28 (6)
    v
    (2) 22
    Carnmoney Pres
    5&6
    Curran II
    33 (7)
    v
    (1) 32
    Glengormley OB
    7&8
    Sandown
    32 (8)
    v
    (0) 27
    Ulster Transport II
    9&10
    Antrim II
    30 (7)
    v
    (1) 24
    Portadown B
    11&12
    Curran I
    36 (6)
    v
    (2) 33
    Forth River
  • 14th October 2020 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Curran II
    5&6
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Curran I
    7&8
    Sandown
     
    v
     
    Glengormley OB
    9&10
    Ulster Transport II
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    11&12
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Antrim II
  • 21st October 2020 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Glengormley OB
     
    v
     
    Antrim II
    3&4
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    5&6
    Ulster Transport II
     
    v
     
    Curran I
    7&8
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    11&12
    Curran II
     
    v
     
    Sandown
  • 28th October 2020 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Sandown
     
    v
     
    Curran I
    3&4
    Antrim II
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    5&6
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport II
    7&8
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Glengormley OB
    9&10
    Curran II
     
    v
     
    Forth River
  • 30th October 2020 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Glengormley OB
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    3&4
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Curran II
    5&6
    Antrim II
     
    v
     
    Sandown
    7&8
    Curran I
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
    9&10
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport II
  • 4th November 2020 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Curran I
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    3&4
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Antrim II
    5&6
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Glengormley OB
    7&8
    Ulster Transport II
     
    v
     
    Curran II
    9&10
    Sandown
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
  • 11th November 2020 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    3&4
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Sandown
    5&6
    Antrim II
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport II
    9&10
    Curran II
     
    v
     
    Curran I
    11&12
    Glengormley OB
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
  • 18th November 2020 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Ulster Transport II
     
    v
     
    Glengormley OB
    3&4
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    5&6
    Curran II
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    7&8
    Sandown
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    11&12
    Curran I
     
    v
     
    Antrim II
  • 25th November 2020 (1:00 PM)
    3&4
    Curran I
     
    v
     
    Glengormley OB
    5&6
    Sandown
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    7&8
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
    9&10
    Antrim II
     
    v
     
    Curran II
    11&12
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport II
  • 27th November 2020 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Antrim II
    3&4
    Ulster Transport II
     
    v
     
    Sandown
    7&8
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Curran I
    9&10
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    11&12
    Glengormley OB
     
    v
     
    Curran II
  • 2nd December 2020 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Curran I
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    3&4
    Curran II
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
    5&6
    Antrim II
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    9&10
    Glengormley OB
     
    v
     
    Sandown
    11&12
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport II
  • 9th December 2020 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Sandown
     
    v
     
    Curran II
    3&4
    Curran I
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport II
    5&6
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
    9&10
    Antrim II
     
    v
     
    Glengormley OB
    11&12
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Forth River
  • 16th December 2020 (10:00 AM)
    3&4
    Sandown
     
    v
     
    Antrim II
    5&6
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Glengormley OB
    7&8
    Ulster Transport II
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    9&10
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Curran I
    11&12
    Curran II
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
  • 18th December 2020 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Ulster Transport II
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
    3&4
    Glengormley OB
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    7&8
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Curran II
    9&10
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Antrim II
    11&12
    Curran I
     
    v
     
    Sandown
  • 23rd December 2020 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Glengormley OB
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    5&6
    Curran II
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport II
    7&8
    Antrim II
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    9&10
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Curran I
    11&12
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Sandown
  • 30th December 2020 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Sandown
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    3&4
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    5&6
    Curran I
     
    v
     
    Curran II
    7&8
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Glengormley OB
    11&12
    Ulster Transport II
     
    v
     
    Antrim II
  • 6th January 2021 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Antrim II
     
    v
     
    Curran I
    3&4
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
    5&6
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Sandown
    9&10
    Glengormley OB
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport II
    11&12
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Curran II
  • 13th January 2021 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Ulster Transport II
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    3&4
    Curran II
     
    v
     
    Antrim II
    5&6
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    7&8
    Glengormley OB
     
    v
     
    Curran I
    9&10
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Sandown
  • 20th January 2021 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Curran II
     
    v
     
    Glengormley OB
    3&4
    Sandown
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport II
    5&6
    Curran I
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    7&8
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    11&12
    Antrim II
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
  • 27th January 2021 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Ulster Transport II
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    3&4
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Curran I
    5&6
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Antrim II
    9&10
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Curran II
    11&12
    Sandown
     
    v
     
    Glengormley OB
  • 29th January 2021 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    5&6
    Glengormley OB
     
    v
     
    Antrim II
    7&8
    Curran II
     
    v
     
    Sandown
    9&10
    Ulster Transport II
     
    v
     
    Curran I
    11&12
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Nortel
  • 3rd February 2021 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Curran I
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
    3&4
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport II
    5&6
    Glengormley OB
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    7&8
    Antrim II
     
    v
     
    Sandown
    9&10
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Curran II
  • 10th February 2021 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Curran II
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    3&4
    Sandown
     
    v
     
    Curran I
    7&8
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport II
    9&10
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Glengormley OB
    11&12
    Antrim II
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
  • 17th February 2021 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Ulster Transport II
     
    v
     
    Curran II
    5&6
    Sandown
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
    7&8
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Glengormley OB
    9&10
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Antrim II
    11&12
    Curran I
     
    v
     
    Nortel
  • 24th February 2021 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Sandown
    3&4
    Glengormley OB
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
    5&6
    Curran II
     
    v
     
    Curran I
    7&8
    Antrim II
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport II
    9&10
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
  • 26th February 2021 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Curran I
     
    v
     
    Antrim II
    5&6
    Sandown
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    7&8
    Curran II
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    9&10
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    11&12
    Ulster Transport II
     
    v
     
    Glengormley OB
  • 3rd March 2021 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport II
    3&4
    Antrim II
     
    v
     
    Curran II
    7&8
    Curran I
     
    v
     
    Glengormley OB
    9&10
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
    11&12
    Sandown
     
    v
     
    Forth River
  • 10th March 2021 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Glengormley OB
     
    v
     
    Curran II
    5&6
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Curran I
    7&8
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    9&10
    Ulster Transport II
     
    v
     
    Sandown
    11&12
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Antrim II
  • 17th March 2021 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Glengormley OB
     
    v
     
    Sandown
    3&4
    Curran I
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    5&6
    Antrim II
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    7&8
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport II
    9&10
    Curran II
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
  • 24th March 2021 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    3&4
    Antrim II
     
    v
     
    Glengormley OB
    7&8
    Sandown
     
    v
     
    Curran II
    9&10
    Curran I
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport II
    11&12
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
  • 26th March 2021 (1:00 PM)
    3&4
    Ulster Transport II
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    5&6
    Curran II
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    7&8
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Curran I
    9&10
    Sandown
     
    v
     
    Antrim II
    11&12
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Glengormley OB
  • 31st March 2021 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Antrim II
    3&4
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Curran II
    5&6
    Ulster Transport II
     
    v
     
    Portadown B
    9&10
    Glengormley OB
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    11&12
    Curran I
     
    v
     
    Sandown
  • 7th April 2021 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    Curran I
    3&4
    Portadown B
     
    v
     
    Sandown
    7&8
    Antrim II
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    9&10
    Glengormley OB
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    11&12
    Curran II
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport II

All fixtures subject to change