Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2021/22

Season

Veterans Division 1 table

#TeamPSDPts
1Parkgate29+589214
2Ulster Transport32+326185
3Carrick Town32+27.67132
4Portadown28+110129
5Ballymena33+20127
6Ewarts31-29.3123
7Salisbury Eagles30-56.4123
8Ballywalter29-90114
9Antrim32-115.33104
10Mossley28-199.0782
11Curran31-301.962
12Larne27-280.6753
Final table · 181 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2021/22 winnersParkgateRunners-up Ulster Transport.

Latest results

  • Antrim24–29Carrick Town
  • Ballymena35–35Ulster Transport
  • Mossley33–46Salisbury Eagles
  • Ewarts37–29Ballywalter

How Vets 1 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 15 Sept
Last match
Wed 13 Apr
Teams
12
Matches played
181

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall