Leagues & results · 2021/22
Season
Veterans Division 1 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Parkgate29+589214
2Ulster Transport32+326185
3Carrick Town32+27.67132
4Portadown28+110129
5Ballymena33+20127
6Ewarts31-29.3123
7Salisbury Eagles30-56.4123
8Ballywalter29-90114
9Antrim32-115.33104
10Mossley28-199.0782
11Curran31-301.962
12Larne27-280.6753
Final table · 181 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- Antrim24–29Carrick Town
- Ballymena35–35Ulster Transport
- Mossley33–46Salisbury Eagles
- Ewarts37–29Ballywalter
How Vets 1 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 15 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 13 Apr
- Teams
- 12
- Matches played
- 181
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →