Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 1 · 2021/22

#TeamPSDPts
1Parkgate29+589214
2Ulster Transport32+326185
3Carrick Town32+27.67132
4Portadown28+110129
5Ballymena33+20127
6Ewarts31-29.3123
7Salisbury Eagles30-56.4123
8Ballywalter29-90114
9Antrim32-115.33104
10Mossley28-199.0782
11Curran31-301.962
12Larne27-280.6753

How Vets 1 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 15 Sept
Last match
Wed 13 Apr
Teams
12
Matches played
181
No result recorded
17

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall