Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2021/22

Season

Veterans Division 2 table

#TeamPSDPts
1Antrim II30+227.3162
2Carnmoney Pres30+120151
3Glengormley Tigers30+91.97142
4Ballymena B30+77.7142
5Ulster Transport II30+86.63134
6Ballymena C30+105129
7Nortel30+75129
8Portadown B29+6117
9Carrick Town B29-123.694
10Forth River30-26756
11Curran II30-39956
Final table · 164 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2021/22 winnersAntrim IIRunners-up Carnmoney Pres.

Latest results

  • Carnmoney Pres28–21Portadown B
  • Nortel23–35Carrick Town B
  • Antrim II45–19Curran II
  • Glengormley Tigers25–35Forth River

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 15 Sept
Last match
Wed 13 Apr
Teams
11
Matches played
164

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall
2021/22 leagues, tables and results | Jim Baker Stadium