Leagues & results · 2021/22
Season
Veterans Division 2 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Antrim II30+227.3162
2Carnmoney Pres30+120151
3Glengormley Tigers30+91.97142
4Ballymena B30+77.7142
5Ulster Transport II30+86.63134
6Ballymena C30+105129
7Nortel30+75129
8Portadown B29+6117
9Carrick Town B29-123.694
10Forth River30-26756
11Curran II30-39956
Final table · 164 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- Carnmoney Pres28–21Portadown B
- Nortel23–35Carrick Town B
- Antrim II45–19Curran II
- Glengormley Tigers25–35Forth River
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 15 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 13 Apr
- Teams
- 11
- Matches played
- 164
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →