Veterans Division 2 · 2021/22
#TeamPSDPts
1Antrim II30+227.3162
2Carnmoney Pres30+120151
3Glengormley Tigers30+91.97142
4Ballymena B30+77.7142
5Ulster Transport II30+86.63134
6Ballymena C30+105129
7Nortel30+75129
8Portadown B29+6117
9Carrick Town B29-123.694
10Forth River30-26756
11Curran II30-39956
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 15 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 13 Apr
- Teams
- 11
- Matches played
- 164
- No result recorded
- 1
Other Veterans divisions
Same season, same page.