Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 2 · 2021/22

#TeamPSDPts
1Antrim II30+227.3162
2Carnmoney Pres30+120151
3Glengormley Tigers30+91.97142
4Ballymena B30+77.7142
5Ulster Transport II30+86.63134
6Ballymena C30+105129
7Nortel30+75129
8Portadown B29+6117
9Carrick Town B29-123.694
10Forth River30-26756
11Curran II30-39956

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 15 Sept
Last match
Wed 13 Apr
Teams
11
Matches played
164
No result recorded
1

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall
Veterans Division 2 · 2021/22 — table, fixtures and results | Jim Baker Stadium