Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2022/23

Season

Veterans Division 2 table

#TeamPSDPts
1Larne32+469.75206
2Ballymena B35+4165
3Antrim II35+118.7162
4Carnmoney Pres34+116148
5Ulster Transport II35+85.25147
6Nortel35-18495
7Forth River32-261.384
8Curran II32-348.475
Final table · 135 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2022/23 winnersLarneRunners-up Ballymena B.

Latest results

  • Larne40–22Carnmoney Pres
  • Forth River27–31Ulster Transport II
  • Antrim II38–31Curran II
  • Ballymena B26–24Nortel

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 7 Sept
Last match
Wed 5 Apr
Teams
8
Matches played
135

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall