Leagues & results · 2022/23
Season
Veterans Division 2 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Larne32+469.75206
2Ballymena B35+4165
3Antrim II35+118.7162
4Carnmoney Pres34+116148
5Ulster Transport II35+85.25147
6Nortel35-18495
7Forth River32-261.384
8Curran II32-348.475
Final table · 135 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- Larne40–22Carnmoney Pres
- Forth River27–31Ulster Transport II
- Antrim II38–31Curran II
- Ballymena B26–24Nortel
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 7 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 5 Apr
- Teams
- 8
- Matches played
- 135
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →